Miami Shores Sec 1 Amd 2 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Miami Shores, FL 33138

$375,000

Details

• MLS Number:A1758482
  • List Price: $399,000
  • Sold Price: $375,000
  • Living Area: 1916 Ft² / 178 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $196 / $2,107
  • Bedrooms:2
  • Full Baths:2
  • Half Baths:1
  • Taxes:$3,209
  • Year Built:1950
  • Listing Date:March 8, 2013
  • Sold Date: April 15, 2013
  • Days On Market:37

Description

SPECTACULAR CORNER HOME, ON A DOUBLE LOT, 2 BEDROOM, 2 1/2 BATHS. REMODELED KITCHEN, GRANITE COUNTERS AND BATHROOMS, CROWN MOLDINGS IMPACT FRENCH DOORS ,ALARM AND SHUTTERS. A TROPICAL OASIS IN YOUR BACKYARD, BEAUTIFUL PLANTS & ORCHIDS, HEATED POOL, HOT T UB, GAZEBO, HEATED POOL, ALARM, CUSTOM BASEBOARDS & CROWN MOLDING. A MUST SEE!

Features

• Floor:Other, Tile
  • Interior Feature:BuiltInFeatures, DiningArea, SeparateFormalDiningRoom, EatInKitchen, FrenchDoorsAtriumDoors, Fireplace, MainLevelPrimary
  • Exterior Feature:Awnings, Barbecue, Fence, Lighting, Patio, StormSecurityShutters

Similar Properties

820 Ne 83rd St
Miami, FL 33138
  • MLS# A11931244
  • 2 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,693 sqft
  • $923 / sqft
$2,485,000
1 Ne 86th St
El Portal, FL 33138
  • MLS# A11950650
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,288 sqft
  • $563 / sqft
$724,900
8850 Ne 4th Ave
El Portal, FL 33138
  • MLS# A11986863
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,365 sqft
  • $713 / sqft
$973,000
136 Ne 101st St
Miami Shores, FL 33138
  • MLS# A11924629
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,073 sqft
  • $929 / sqft
$997,000
634 Ne 72nd Ter
Miami, FL 33138
  • MLS# A12015124
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,530 sqft
  • $784 / sqft
$1,200,000
655 Ne 82nd St
Miami, FL 33138
  • MLS# A11964471
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 924 sqft
  • $665 / sqft
$614,000
830 Ne 72nd St
Miami, FL 33138
  • MLS# A12012092
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,053 sqft
  • $1,187 / sqft
$1,250,000
427 Grand Concourse
Miami Shores, FL 33138
  • MLS# A12013276
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,029 sqft
  • $862 / sqft
$1,749,000