Fla Fruit Lands Co 4 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Southwest Ranches, FL 33331

$496,500

Details

• MLS Number:A1666859
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $521,900
  • Sold Price: $496,500
  • Living Area: 2418 Ft² / 225 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $205 / $2,210
  • Bedrooms:4
  • Full Baths:3
  • Taxes:$7,470
  • Year Built:2003
  • Listing Date:July 19, 2012
  • Sold Date: April 30, 2013
  • Days On Market:284

Description

SPECTACULAR OPEN FLOOR PLAN IN THIS NEWER HOME BUILT IN 2003!! TOTALLY UPGRADE KITCHEN WITH TOP OF THE LINE APPLIANCES!! UPDATED BATHS!! HUGE FAMILY ROOM!! BEAUTIFUL VAULTED CEILINGS!! LARGE MASTER SUITE!! LARGE 2 CAR GARAGE!! HUGE LOT WITH FENCED IN BARN AREA!! LOTS OF PARKING!! GREAT FOR ENTERTAINING!! LOCATED NEAR THE CITY OF WESTON!! CLOSE TO ALL SHOPPING, RESTAURANTS, PARKS, HIGHWAYS AND AIRPORTS!! THIS WON'T LAST!! CALL TODAY!! DON'T WAIT!!

Features

• Floor:Other, Tile
  • Interior Feature:KitchenIsland, MainLevelPrimary
  • Exterior Feature:Lighting, Patio, Shed

Similar Properties

17220 Sw 46th St
Southwest Ranches, FL 33331
  • MLS# A11979023
  • 4 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 3,233 sqft
  • $928 / sqft
$3,000,000
5021 Sw 168th Ave
Southwest Ranches, FL 33331
  • MLS# A11960337
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 3,162 sqft
  • $504 / sqft
$1,595,000
4019 Turquoise Trl
Weston, FL 33331
  • MLS# A12013752
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,812 sqft
  • $350 / sqft
$985,000
3928 Heron Ridge Ln
Weston, FL 33331
  • MLS# A12002939
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,674 sqft
  • $396 / sqft
$1,060,000
18301 Sw 50th St
Southwest Ranches, FL 33331
  • MLS# A11969889
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 3,260 sqft
  • $1,012 / sqft
$3,299,000
5920 York Ln
Davie, FL 33331
  • MLS# A11985140
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,032 sqft
  • $317 / sqft
$645,000
16419 Sapphire Pl
Weston, FL 33331
  • MLS# A11982853
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,769 sqft
  • $323 / sqft
$895,000
4467 Fox Glove Ln
Weston, FL 33331
  • MLS# A12001029
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,536 sqft
  • $471 / sqft
$1,195,000