Miami Shores Sec 1 Amd 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Miami Shores, FL 33138

$550,000

Details

• MLS Number:A1755719
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $599,000
  • Sold Price: $550,000
  • Living Area: 1758 Ft² / 163 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $313 / $3,368
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Taxes:$7,098
  • Year Built:1940
  • Listing Date:March 4, 2013
  • Sold Date: May 7, 2013
  • Days On Market:63

Description

THE HOME YOU'VE BEEN WAITING FOR! Impeccably maintained pool home on quarter acre+ lot in the heart of Miami Shores. Enter to formal living area with views through the home to the lushly landscaped backyard and pool. Hardwood floors, hurricane impact w indows, renovated open granite/stainless kitchen w/wine cooler, new a/c, Florida room, and garage. Fully fenced back yard with well sprinkler system. Corner lot with great curb appeal. Superior Property!!! Square footage per appraisal(see attachments).

Features

• Floor:Hardwood, Marble, Wood
  • Interior Feature:BuiltInFeatures, BedroomOnMainLevel, DiningArea, SeparateFormalDiningRoom, FirstFloorEntry, Fireplace
  • Exterior Feature:Awnings, Fence, FruitTrees, SecurityHighImpactDoors, Porch

Similar Properties

10570 Ne 3rd Ave
Miami Shores, FL 33138
  • MLS# A11948300
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,400 sqft
  • $708 / sqft
$1,699,000
775 Ne 76th St
Miami, FL 33138
  • MLS# A11966175
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,890 sqft
  • $820 / sqft
$1,549,000
8290 N Bayshore Dr
Miami, FL 33138
  • MLS# A11852556
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,570 sqft
  • $825 / sqft
$1,295,000
1130 Ne 104th St
Miami Shores, FL 33138
  • MLS# A11872652
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,046 sqft
  • $704 / sqft
$1,440,000
1020 Ne 98th St
Miami Shores, FL 33138
  • MLS# A12005028
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,123 sqft
  • $730 / sqft
$1,550,000
314 Ne 85th St
El Portal, FL 33138
  • MLS# A11997086
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,159 sqft
  • $834 / sqft
$1,799,900
101 Ne 63rd St
Miami, FL 33138
  • MLS# A11951288
  • 3 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,128 sqft
  • $355 / sqft
$400,000
866 Ne 99th St
Miami Shores, FL 33138
  • MLS# A12006164
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,907 sqft
  • $669 / sqft
$1,275,000