Miami Shores Sec 2 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Miami Shores, FL 33138

$498,000

Details

• MLS Number:A1762556
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $495,000
  • Sold Price: $498,000
  • Living Area: 2150 Ft² / 200 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $232 / $2,493
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:3
  • Taxes:$7,840
  • Year Built:1950
  • Listing Date:March 19, 2013
  • Sold Date: May 13, 2013
  • Days On Market:54

Description

Everything you want....and more! Open floor plan with new kitchen, family room w/fireplace, open dining room and split bedroom plan. Master bedroom has private updated master bathroom, with organized closets and glass doors open to nice deck overlooking large back yard. New impact windows! Detached 1.5 garage! Fenced yard! Glass doors to a large deck! Bathrooms clean and modern! Everything completed with Permits! A true Beauty!! Detached 1.5 garage approx.300 sq.ft.

Features

• Floor:Hardwood, Other, Tile, Wood
  • Interior Feature:BreakfastBar, BedroomOnMainLevel, FrenchDoorsAtriumDoors, FirstFloorEntry, Fireplace, LivingDiningRoom, Other, SplitBedrooms
  • Exterior Feature:Deck, Fence, Lighting, Other, RoomForPool

Similar Properties

443 Ne 71st St
Miami, FL 33138
  • MLS# A12022711
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,990 sqft
  • $628 / sqft
$1,250,000
101 Ne 63rd St
Miami, FL 33138
  • MLS# A11951288
  • 3 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,128 sqft
  • $355 / sqft
$400,000
1104 Ne 85th St
Miami, FL 33138
  • MLS# A12000006
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,278 sqft
  • $938 / sqft
$1,199,000
666 Ne 62nd St
Miami, FL 33138
  • MLS# A12004036
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,210 sqft
  • $826 / sqft
$999,000
10570 Ne 3rd Ave
Miami Shores, FL 33138
  • MLS# A11948300
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,400 sqft
  • $708 / sqft
$1,699,000
775 Ne 76th St
Miami, FL 33138
  • MLS# A11966175
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,890 sqft
  • $820 / sqft
$1,549,000
1450 Ne 102nd St
Miami Shores, FL 33138
  • MLS# A12013193
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,534 sqft
  • $661 / sqft
$1,675,000
314 Ne 85th St
El Portal, FL 33138
  • MLS# A11997086
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,159 sqft
  • $834 / sqft
$1,799,900