Dunnings Miami Shores Ext 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Miami Shores, FL 33150

$275,000

Details

• MLS Number:A1725662
  • List Price: $295,000
  • Sold Price: $275,000
  • Living Area: 1684 Ft² / 156 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $163 / $1,758
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Taxes:$1,493
  • Year Built:1947
  • Listing Date:December 17, 2012
  • Sold Date: May 21, 2013
  • Days On Market:154

Description

Charming Home in Miami Shores. Tiled throughout, new carpet in bedrooms, seperate entrace for in-laws quarters, original working fireplace and more. House can be used as 3/2 home or a 2/2 with seperate 1/1 for in-laws. Appliances delivered at closing. Sol d AS-IS

Features

• Floor:Carpet, Tile
  • Interior Feature:BedroomOnMainLevel, Fireplace
  • Exterior Feature:Awnings, Fence, RoomForPool

Similar Properties

53 Nw 68th St
Miami, FL 33150
  • MLS# A12019909
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,147 sqft
  • $740 / sqft
$849,000
10 Nw 100th St
Miami Shores, FL 33150
  • MLS# A12014430
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,422 sqft
  • $772 / sqft
$1,097,500
260 Nw 86th St
El Portal, FL 33150
  • MLS# A11943409
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,945 sqft
  • $707 / sqft
$1,375,000
124 Nw 89th St
El Portal, FL 33150
  • MLS# A12010477
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,350 sqft
  • $578 / sqft
$780,000
854 Nw 76th St
Miami, FL 33150
  • MLS# A11937853
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,123 sqft
  • $471 / sqft
$529,000
1111 Nw 77th St
Miami, FL 33150
  • MLS# A12016746
  • 3 beds
  • 1 bath
$450,000
7631 Nw 4th Ave
Miami, FL 33150
  • MLS# A11876978
  • 3 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,070 sqft
  • $407 / sqft
$435,000
7611 Nw 3rd Ave
Miami, FL 33150
  • MLS# A12001793
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,512 sqft
  • $394 / sqft
$595,000