Monterra Plat 175 155 B 4 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Cooper City, FL 33024

$465,000

Details

• MLS Number:A1746996
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $499,999
  • Sold Price: $465,000
  • Living Area: 2351 Ft² / 218 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $198 / $2,129
  • Bedrooms:4
  • Full Baths:3
  • Maintenance:$75
  • Taxes:$10,301
  • Year Built:2011
  • Waterfront:YES
  • Listing Date:February 11, 2013
  • Sold Date: May 17, 2013
  • Days On Market:94

Description

Beautiful Mediterranean 1 story home in sought after Monterra a guarded gated community.Home features 10"ceilings,custom crown molding & hurricane impact windows.Stainlees steel appliances,42"wood cabinets & granite counter tops.Luxurious Roman tub,break fast area.Fourth bedroom was converted into office space but has custom cabinetry & Murphy bed.You will be blown away by all the upgrades and the high ends finishes.State of the art Community Center with Resort style swimming pool, Fitness and much more..

Features

• Floor:Carpet, Other
  • Interior Feature:ClosetCabinetry, GardenTubRomanTub, HighCeilings, Other, WalkInClosets
  • Exterior Feature:Porch
  • Waterfront:CanalFront

Similar Properties

3126 Nw 83rd Way
Cooper City, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11963528
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,320 sqft
  • $463 / sqft
$1,075,000
3296 Nw 83rd Way
Cooper City, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12016465
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,720 sqft
  • $439 / sqft
$1,195,000
411 N 61st Ave
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11966997
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,433 sqft
  • $412 / sqft
$590,000
6237 Lincoln St
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11990798
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
$629,000
7151 Taft St
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11977513
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,172 sqft
  • $451 / sqft
$528,000
1245 Nw 92nd Ave
Pembroke Pines, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11907002
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,865 sqft
  • $343 / sqft
$640,000
6408 Pierce St
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12005046
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,305 sqft
  • $398 / sqft
$519,000
7171 Sheridan St
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11987019
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,776 sqft
  • $349 / sqft
$619,000