Mid Golf Sub 4 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Miami Beach, FL 33140

$875,000

Details

• MLS Number:A1723533
  • List Price: $879,000
  • Sold Price: $875,000
  • Living Area: 2914 Ft² / 271 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $300 / $3,232
  • Bedrooms:4
  • Full Baths:2
  • Half Baths:1
  • Taxes:$4,205
  • Year Built:1924
  • Listing Date:December 11, 2012
  • Sold Date: May 3, 2013
  • Days On Market:142

Description

Best priced large Mediterranean! Architect Victor Hugo Nellenbogen. 4 bd, 2.5 bth with 3 car garage bldg. High ceilings, central staircase, 2 fireplaces, many original details. Near Miami Beach High School. Large lot with mature trees. 24hr notice to show , Mon- Fri. AS-IS contract only. Foundation may need repairs. 3500 sq. ft. as per owner. Office on 1st floor.

Features

• Floor:CeramicTile, Hardwood, Wood
  • Interior Feature:EntranceFoyer, EatInKitchen, FrenchDoorsAtriumDoors, Fireplace, UpperLevelPrimary, WalkInClosets
  • Exterior Feature:Fence, FruitTrees, Shed

Similar Properties

3141 N Bay Rd
Miami Beach, FL 33140
  • MLS# A11998110
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,152 sqft
  • $1,626 / sqft
$3,500,000
4575 Post Ave
Miami Beach, FL 33140
  • MLS# A11932533
  • 4 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 2,783 sqft
  • $787 / sqft
$2,190,000
4580 Post Ave
Miami Beach, FL 33140
  • MLS# A11952967
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,805 sqft
  • $1,390 / sqft
$3,900,000
4490 Royal Palm Ave
Miami Beach, FL 33140
  • MLS# A11937400
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,384 sqft
  • $1,132 / sqft
$2,699,000
810 W 47th Ct - The Ritz Carlton Miami Beach
Miami Beach, FL 33140
  • MLS# A11745745
  • 4 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 3,834 sqft
  • $1,552 / sqft
$5,950,000
5824 Alton Rd
Miami Beach, FL 33140
  • MLS# A12010545
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,932 sqft
  • $1,091 / sqft
$3,200,000
4430 Royal Palm Ave
Miami Beach, FL 33140
  • MLS# A11992349
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,629 sqft
  • $1,674 / sqft
$4,400,000
3755 Royal Palm Ave
Miami Beach, FL 33140
  • MLS# A11995725
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,096 sqft
  • $1,479 / sqft
$3,100,000