Driftwood Estates No 17 5 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Davie, FL 33024

$155,000

Details

• MLS Number:A1776808
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $179,900
  • Sold Price: $155,000
  • Living Area: 1400 Ft² / 130 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $111 / $1,192
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:1
  • Taxes:$1,159
  • Year Built:1977
  • Listing Date:April 19, 2013
  • Sold Date: June 14, 2013
  • Days On Market:55

Description

THIS IS A TRULY WELL LOOKED AFTER 3 BEDROOM 1 BATHROOM HOME IN A NICE LOCATION CORNER PLOT WITH CARPORT. OPEN FLOOR PLAN.TILE THROUGHOUT WOOD FLOORS IN THE BEDROOMS.KITCHEN REMODELED 3 YEARS AGO SOLID WOOD CABINETS EASY CLOSE DRAWERS, SPICE CABINET,SLIDE OUT POT RACK. KENMORE GARBAGE DISPOSAL, GRANITE COUNTERTOPS.DOUBLE WIDE DRIVEWAY.NEW TANKLESS WATER HEATER. NEW WINDOWS WITH HURRCANE SHUTTERS. CROWN MOULDING AND MUCH MORE MUST VIEW. BUTTERFLY GARDE CERTIFIED. LOVELY GARDEN FRUIT TREES FENCED IN YARD

Features

• Floor:Hardwood, Tile, Wood
  • Interior Feature:FirstFloorEntry, MainLevelPrimary, Loft
  • Exterior Feature:Barbecue, Fence, FruitTrees, Porch, Patio, Shed

Similar Properties

3177 Nw 75th Way
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12016710
  • 3 beds
  • 1 bath
$540,000
1121 N 71st Ave
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12016967
  • 3 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,221 sqft
  • $356 / sqft
$435,000
74 Ter N 74 Ter
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12023431
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
$610,000
7401 Raleigh St
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12022611
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,328 sqft
  • $388 / sqft
$514,900
7440 Fillmore St
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11912550
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,277 sqft
  • $442 / sqft
$564,730
821 N 73rd Ter
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11958642
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,370 sqft
  • $391 / sqft
$535,000
8400 Nw 7th St
Pembroke Pines, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12017331
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,560 sqft
  • $433 / sqft
$675,000
6641 Freedom St
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12020130
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,403 sqft
  • $356 / sqft
$499,900