Boulevard Heights 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Pembroke Pines, FL 33024

$233,000

Details

• MLS Number:A1750557
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $240,000
  • Sold Price: $233,000
  • Living Area: 1783 Ft² / 166 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $131 / $1,407
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Taxes:$2,643
  • Year Built:1966
  • Listing Date:February 19, 2013
  • Sold Date: June 28, 2013
  • Days On Market:128

Description

This huge 3/2 home with a screened in pool and patio also a second opened patio, fenced back yard. Freshly painted, huge bedrooms, new bathrooms, tile floors, large master bedroom, central A/C. Granite kitchen. One car garage with a long driveway, roomy l iving area, breakfast kitchen. Great are to live in. Accordion and steal shutters, well water sprinkler.New shed in back yard. Great for outside entertaining and much more relaxation. A must see will not last!! Move-in condition.This is the perfect hous!

Features

• Floor:Tile
  • Interior Feature:BedroomOnMainLevel, ClosetCabinetry, FirstFloorEntry, MainLevelPrimary, Other, Pantry, WalkInClosets
  • Exterior Feature:EnclosedPorch, Fence, Lighting, Porch, Patio, Shed, StormSecurityShutters

Similar Properties

7440 Fillmore St
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11912550
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,277 sqft
  • $442 / sqft
$564,730
3177 Nw 75th Way
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12016710
  • 3 beds
  • 1 bath
$540,000
821 N 73rd Ter
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11958642
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,370 sqft
  • $391 / sqft
$535,000
6880 Scott St
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12011278
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,824 sqft
  • $287 / sqft
$524,000
6450 Mckinley St
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11985518
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,144 sqft
  • $444 / sqft
$508,000
6442 Oak St
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12003860
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
$555,000
8600 Taft St
Pembroke Pines, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11944405
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 897 sqft
  • $591 / sqft
$529,900
8771 Nw 15th Ct
Pembroke Pines, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12000014
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,430 sqft
  • $420 / sqft
$599,999