Embassy Lakes 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Cooper City, FL 33026

$250,000

Details

• MLS Number:A1775588
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $270,000
  • Sold Price: $250,000
  • Living Area: 1518 Ft² / 141 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $165 / $1,773
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Maintenance:$175
  • Taxes:$3,656
  • Year Built:1990
  • Listing Date:April 17, 2013
  • Sold Date: May 23, 2013
  • Days On Market:35

Description

Gorgeous, cozy and comfortable 3 bedroom house in Luxurious Embassy lakes. Not a short sale or foreclosure. House in perfect conditions. Top class wood floors and tile.Gorgeous master bath w/ glass sinks & frameless glass shower door. Wood kitchen cabinet s. Too many upgrades to mention. Your clients will love it!

Features

• Floor:Hardwood, Tile, Wood
  • Interior Feature:DualSinks, MainLevelPrimary, SplitBedrooms, Skylights, VaultedCeilings, WalkInClosets
  • Exterior Feature:Patio, StormSecurityShutters

Similar Properties

1330 Nw 122nd Ave
Pembroke Pines, FL 33026
  • MLS# A12016163
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,893 sqft
  • $362 / sqft
$684,900
371 Nw 101st Ter
Pembroke Pines, FL 33026
  • MLS# A11992537
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,408 sqft
  • $390 / sqft
$549,000
11585 N Quayside Dr
Cooper City, FL 33026
  • MLS# A11981451
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,198 sqft
  • $323 / sqft
$710,000
11730 Nw 12th St
Pembroke Pines, FL 33026
  • MLS# A12016021
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,304 sqft
  • $364 / sqft
$475,000
11281 Reveille Rd
Cooper City, FL 33026
  • MLS# A11902236
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,040 sqft
  • $319 / sqft
$650,000
3613 Starboard Ave
Cooper City, FL 33026
  • MLS# A12002624
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,504 sqft
  • $339 / sqft
$849,000
1801 Nw 120th Ter
Pembroke Pines, FL 33026
  • MLS# A11959490
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,739 sqft
  • $396 / sqft
$688,000