Sunset Lake Amd 5 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Miami Beach, FL 33140

$740,000

Details

• MLS Number:A1631757
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $695,000
  • Sold Price: $740,000
  • Living Area: 3193 Ft² / 297 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $232 / $2,495
  • Bedrooms:5
  • Full Baths:5
  • Half Baths:1
  • Taxes:$16,955
  • Year Built:1941
  • Listing Date:April 21, 2012
  • Sold Date: July 10, 2013
  • Days On Market:444
  • Short Sale:YES

Description

COMPLETELY REMODELED! THIS STUNNING 5 BEDROOM 5.5 BATH HOME IS LOCATED ON PRESTIGIOUS NORTH BAY ROAD AND FEATURES MARBLE FLOORS THROUGHOUT, GRANITE BATHS, 2 CAR GARAGE, HURRICANE IMPACT WINDOWS AND LARGE LOT. ENJOY PROXIMITY TO EVERYTHING SOUTH BEACH HAS TO OFFER.

Features

• Equipment Appliances:SatelliteDish
  • Floor:Marble
  • Interior Feature:EntranceFoyer, FirstFloorEntry, Fireplace, MainLevelPrimary, WalkInClosets
  • Exterior Feature:Lighting

Similar Properties

2355 Meridian Ave
Miami Beach, FL 33140
  • MLS# A11835447
  • 5 beds
  • 6 baths
  • 5,214 sqft
  • $1,889 / sqft
$9,850,000
5149 Alton Rd
Miami Beach, FL 33140
  • MLS# A11874699
  • 5 beds
  • 5 baths
  • 3,522 sqft
  • $1,099 / sqft
$3,870,000
5750 La Gorce Dr
Miami Beach, FL 33140
  • MLS# A12017377
  • 5 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 3,400 sqft
  • $1,721 / sqft
$5,850,000
5309 Alton Rd
Miami Beach, FL 33140
  • MLS# A11992518
  • 5 beds
  • 5 baths
  • 6,011 sqft
  • $781 / sqft
$4,695,000
5800 La Gorce Dr
Miami Beach, FL 33140
  • MLS# A11913450
  • 5 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 3,741 sqft
  • $1,804 / sqft
$6,750,000
4230 Chase Ave
Miami Beach, FL 33140
  • MLS# A11921122
  • 5 beds
  • 5 baths
  • 5,050 sqft
  • $2,574 / sqft
$13,000,000
3114 Prairie Ave
Miami Beach, FL 33140
  • MLS# A11888475
  • 5 beds
  • 6 baths
  • 4,875 sqft
  • $2,041 / sqft
$9,950,000
4550 N Jefferson Ave
Miami Beach, FL 33140
  • MLS# A12016157
  • 5 beds
  • 5 baths
  • 4,000 sqft
  • $1,794 / sqft
$7,175,000