Rhodes Amd Plat 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Coconut Grove, FL 33133

$580,000

Details

• MLS Number:A1755735
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $599,000
  • Sold Price: $580,000
  • Living Area: 2006 Ft² / 186 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $289 / $3,112
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Half Baths:1
  • Taxes:$6,780
  • Year Built:1990
  • Listing Date:March 4, 2013
  • Sold Date: July 10, 2013
  • Days On Market:127

Description

STROLL TO BISCAYNE BAY, HAVE A LEMONADE AT KENNEDY PARK OR LUNCH IN THE VILLAGE! WELCOMING HOME WITH SPLIT PLAN, OPEN SPACES, VAULTED CEILINGS & A ROMANTIC VIEW OF THE SECLUDED POOL FROM THE SPACIOUS MASTER AND LIVING ROOM. DOUBLE WALK-IN CLOSETS & DOUB LE VANITIES. A DEN OFF KITCHEN FOR EASY LIVING. PLENTY OF STORAGE & EXTRA CLOSET SPACE. POOL & YARD MAKE ENTERTAINING A TROPICAL DREAM COME TRUE. VERY FRIENDLY DOG-WALKING, JOGGING-BIKING NEIGHBORHOOD. ALL THIS & 15 MINUTES TO AIRPORT AND BEACHES.

Features

• Floor:Tile
  • Interior Feature:BedroomOnMainLevel, DiningArea, SeparateFormalDiningRoom, FirstFloorEntry, VaultedCeilings
  • Exterior Feature:Lighting, Patio

Similar Properties

2301 Tequesta Ln
Coconut Grove, FL 33133
  • MLS# A12019446
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,442 sqft
  • $988 / sqft
$1,425,000
3577 Charles Ave
Miami, FL 33133
  • MLS# A11896154
  • 3 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,120 sqft
  • $1,067 / sqft
$1,195,000
3685 Royal Palm Ave
Miami, FL 33133
  • MLS# A11989144
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 3,292 sqft
  • $1,671 / sqft
$5,500,000
2810 Crystal Ct
Miami, FL 33133
  • MLS# A11802996
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,668 sqft
  • $1,079 / sqft
$1,799,000
1753 Nocatee Dr
Miami, FL 33133
  • MLS# A11988176
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,772 sqft
  • $1,154 / sqft
$3,199,000
2636 Sw 29th Ct
Miami, FL 33133
  • MLS# A12017742
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
$689,000
3616 Sw 26th St
Miami, FL 33133
  • MLS# A11956104
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,978 sqft
  • $1,010 / sqft
$1,998,000
2465 Inagua Ave
Miami, FL 33133
  • MLS# A12018394
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,580 sqft
  • $1,582 / sqft
$2,499,000