14 55 40 5 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Pinecrest, FL 33156

$1,475,000

Details

• MLS Number:A1773206
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $1,525,000
  • Sold Price: $1,475,000
  • Living Area: 4710 Ft² / 438 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $313 / $3,371
  • Bedrooms:5
  • Full Baths:4
  • Half Baths:1
  • Taxes:$16,902
  • Year Built:1971
  • Listing Date:April 12, 2013
  • Sold Date: July 12, 2013
  • Days On Market:90

Description

Totally renovated home Architectural Digest style, has loggia entry w/cascading waterfall. Features Great Room w/soaring ceilings & marble fireplace. Gourmet granite kitchen w/stainless appliances, Mahogany & marble floors throughout. Impact doors/window s, dramatic master w/magazine quality bath. Stunning domed screen and covered patio entertaining area. This resort living home includes tennis ct w/gazebo. Sleek & Modern with classic reserved Palm Beach elegance & sophistication.

Features

• Floor:Hardwood, Marble, Wood
  • Interior Feature:BreakfastArea, ConvertibleBedroom, DiningArea, SeparateFormalDiningRoom, DualSinks, EntranceFoyer, EatInKitchen, FrenchDoorsAtriumDoors, Fireplace, JettedTub, KitchenIsland, MainLevelPrimary, Pantry, Skylights, SeparateShower, VaultedCeilings
  • Exterior Feature:EnclosedPorch, Fence, Lighting, Porch, Patio, StormSecurityShutters, TennisCourts

Similar Properties

6890 Sw 94th St
Pinecrest, FL 33156
  • MLS# A11927028
  • 5 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 4,838 sqft
  • $1,114 / sqft
$5,390,000
415 Rovino Ave
Coral Gables, FL 33156
  • MLS# A11951993
  • 5 beds
  • 5 baths
  • 3,836 sqft
  • $1,173 / sqft
$4,500,000
12801 Old Cutler Rd
Pinecrest, FL 33156
  • MLS# A12019340
  • 5 beds
  • 5 baths
  • 4,906 sqft
  • $866 / sqft
$4,250,000
600 Conde Ave
Coral Gables, FL 33156
  • MLS# A12004484
  • 5 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 4,512 sqft
  • $942 / sqft
$4,250,000
7821 Sw 129th Ter
Pinecrest, FL 33156
  • MLS# A11958164
  • 5 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 3,585 sqft
  • $655 / sqft
$2,349,000
7200 Sw 107th Ter
Pinecrest, FL 33156
  • MLS# A12016980
  • 5 beds
  • 5 baths
  • 3,800 sqft
  • $921 / sqft
$3,499,000
5800 Sw 99th Ter
Pinecrest, FL 33156
  • MLS# A11892095
  • 5 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 3,487 sqft
  • $1,104 / sqft
$3,850,000
7800 Sw 132nd St
Pinecrest, FL 33156
  • MLS# A12016862
  • 5 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 3,106 sqft
  • $644 / sqft
$2,000,000