Amd Pl Of Miami Shores Se 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Miami Shores, FL 33138

$395,000

Details

• MLS Number:A1786717
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $398,000
  • Sold Price: $395,000
  • Living Area: 1521 Ft² / 141 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $260 / $2,795
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Taxes:$2,056
  • Year Built:1953
  • Listing Date:May 13, 2013
  • Sold Date: August 1, 2013
  • Days On Market:79

Description

YOU HAVE FOUND A CHARMING 3 BED/2 BATH HOME THAT SITS ON A CORNER LOT IN CENTRAL SHORES. BEAUTIFUL HARDWOOD FLOORS THROUGHOUT WITH LOTS OF NATURAL LIGHT. FRENCH DOORS THAT LEAD YOU OUT TO A PRETTY PATIO & JACUZZI. BUILT IN SPEAKERS INSIDE AND OUT, MAKES T HIS A GREAT HOME FOR GATHERINGS. THIS HOME HAS A NEW ROOF, AC, HOT WATER HEATER AND APPLIANCES. EASY TO SHOW!PRICED TO SELL!!

Features

• Floor:Hardwood, Tile, Wood
  • Interior Feature:FrenchDoorsAtriumDoors, MainLevelPrimary, Pantry
  • Exterior Feature:Fence, Lighting, Patio, StormSecurityShutters

Similar Properties

10570 Ne 3rd Ave
Miami Shores, FL 33138
  • MLS# A11948300
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,400 sqft
  • $708 / sqft
$1,699,000
775 Ne 76th St
Miami, FL 33138
  • MLS# A11966175
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,890 sqft
  • $820 / sqft
$1,549,000
8290 N Bayshore Dr
Miami, FL 33138
  • MLS# A11852556
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,570 sqft
  • $825 / sqft
$1,295,000
1130 Ne 104th St
Miami Shores, FL 33138
  • MLS# A11872652
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,046 sqft
  • $704 / sqft
$1,440,000
1020 Ne 98th St
Miami Shores, FL 33138
  • MLS# A12005028
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,123 sqft
  • $730 / sqft
$1,550,000
314 Ne 85th St
El Portal, FL 33138
  • MLS# A11997086
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,159 sqft
  • $834 / sqft
$1,799,900
101 Ne 63rd St
Miami, FL 33138
  • MLS# A11951288
  • 3 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,128 sqft
  • $355 / sqft
$400,000
866 Ne 99th St
Miami Shores, FL 33138
  • MLS# A12006164
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,907 sqft
  • $669 / sqft
$1,275,000