Enchanted Lake 4 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Aventura, FL 33180

$620,000

Details

• MLS Number:A1776848
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $648,000
  • Sold Price: $620,000
  • Living Area: 2545 Ft² / 236 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $244 / $2,622
  • Bedrooms:4
  • Full Baths:3
  • Taxes:$5,594
  • Year Built:1967
  • Waterfront:YES
  • Listing Date:April 19, 2013
  • Sold Date: July 15, 2013
  • Days On Market:86

Description

Just reduced for quick sale. Unique must see house in excellent condition, Gated community, Secured, Quite, Easy access to I-95, Minutes to Aventura mall. Waterfront on largest canal in the neighborhood with limited ocean accenss,Pool,Garage /utility room , Walk in linen room, Boat dock on canal. Best schools and places of worship. Very large covered porch in the back.

Features

• Equipment Appliances:SatelliteDish
  • Floor:Tile
  • Interior Feature:BuiltInFeatures, ConvertibleBedroom, LivingDiningRoom, MainLevelPrimary
  • Exterior Feature:Barbecue, Fence, Porch, StormSecurityShutters
  • Waterfront:CanalFront

Similar Properties

21250 Ne 23rd Ave
Miami, FL 33180
  • MLS# A11749549
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,205 sqft
  • $712 / sqft
$1,570,000
20920 Ne 32nd Ave
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A11947356
  • 4 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 3,176 sqft
  • $629 / sqft
$1,999,000
19731 Ne 24th Ave
Miami, FL 33180
  • MLS# A12002888
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 3,228 sqft
  • $773 / sqft
$2,495,000
19694 Ne 24th Ave
Miami, FL 33180
  • MLS# A12016702
  • 4 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 2,863 sqft
  • $991 / sqft
$2,836,000
2325 Ne 194 Street
Miami, FL 33180
  • MLS# A11904958
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,787 sqft
  • $940 / sqft
$1,680,000
20780 Ne 32nd Ave
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A11999609
  • 4 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 2,954 sqft
  • $625 / sqft
$1,845,000
21033 Ne 32nd Ave
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A11831427
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,622 sqft
  • $610 / sqft
$1,599,000
2301 Ne 196th St
Miami, FL 33180
  • MLS# A11979393
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,668 sqft
  • $742 / sqft
$1,980,000