Woodridge Sub 4 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Coconut Grove, FL 33133

$799,000

Details

• MLS Number:A1792082
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $799,000
  • Sold Price: $799,000
  • Living Area: 1786 Ft² / 166 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $447 / $4,815
  • Bedrooms:4
  • Full Baths:3
  • Taxes:$7,724
  • Year Built:1948
  • Listing Date:May 24, 2013
  • Sold Date: July 31, 2013
  • Days On Market:67

Description

GREAT ENERGY CAN BE FOUND IN THIS UPDATED SOUTH GROVE HOME. 3/2 WITH A CONVERTED 1/1 GARAGE (MAKING THIS A 4/3)HAS SO MUCH TO OFFER: CHARM? WOOD FLOORS, FIREPLACE, DECO TOUCHES. COMFORT? UPDATED KITCHEN (GAS STOVE), BATHS. PRACTICAL? SHUTTERS, GENERATOR, FUN? COVERED PATIO, DECK, POOL WITH SPA. AWESOME? BACK DOOR OPENS TO MERRIE CHRISTMAS PARK MAKING THIS HOME SPECIAL.

Features

• Floor:Hardwood, Tile, Wood
  • Interior Feature:BuiltInFeatures, EntranceFoyer, FrenchDoorsAtriumDoors, FirstFloorEntry, Fireplace, LivingDiningRoom, MainLevelPrimary
  • Exterior Feature:Awnings, Deck, Fence, Patio, Shed, StormSecurityShutters

Similar Properties

1815 Fairhaven Pl
Miami, FL 33133
  • MLS# A11901377
  • 4 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 3,665 sqft
  • $1,978 / sqft
$7,250,000
79 W Shore Dr
Miami, FL 33133
  • MLS# A11883852
  • 4 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 3,718 sqft
  • $1,070 / sqft
$3,979,000
3520 Rockerman Rd
Miami, FL 33133
  • MLS# A11990605
  • 4 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 4,546 sqft
  • $1,209 / sqft
$5,498,000
4090 Barbarossa Ave
Miami, FL 33133
  • MLS# A12001809
  • 4 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 3,491 sqft
  • $1,429 / sqft
$4,990,000
3200 Thomas Ave
Miami, FL 33133
  • MLS# A11956998
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 3,268 sqft
  • $1,147 / sqft
$3,750,000
3361 Sw 28th St
Miami, FL 33133
  • MLS# A12005015
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,564 sqft
  • $480 / sqft
$750,000
4065 Battersea Rd
Miami, FL 33133
  • MLS# A12007440
  • 4 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 3,676 sqft
  • $896 / sqft
$3,295,000
3185 Washington St
Miami, FL 33133
  • MLS# A11958529
  • 4 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 3,205 sqft
  • $1,193 / sqft
$3,825,000