Boulevard Heights 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Hollywood, FL 33024

$229,900

Details

• MLS Number:A1800976
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $229,900
  • Sold Price: $229,900
  • Living Area: 1552 Ft² / 144 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $148 / $1,594
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Taxes:$1,983
  • Year Built:1970
  • Listing Date:June 13, 2013
  • Sold Date: August 7, 2013
  • Days On Market:54

Description

IMMACULATE POOL HOME, REMODELED KITCHEN & BATH, ROOF & A/C 6 YRS. OLD, NEWLY PAINTED, OVERSIZED PIE SHAPED LOT, 2.5 CAR GARAGE WITH EXTRA WIDE DRIVEWAY, NEW WATER HEATER, FRUIT TREES, HURRICANE SHUTTERS, ALARM SYSTEM, WALK-IN CLOSETS IN ALL BDRMS, CROWN M OLDING THRUOUT. DON'T MISS THIS ONE.

Features

• Floor:Carpet, CeramicTile, Hardwood, Wood
  • Interior Feature:FirstFloorEntry, CustomMirrors, MainLevelPrimary, Pantry
  • Exterior Feature:EnclosedPorch, Fence, FruitTrees, Patio, StormSecurityShutters

Similar Properties

7440 Fillmore St
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11912550
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,277 sqft
  • $442 / sqft
$564,730
821 N 73rd Ter
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11958642
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,370 sqft
  • $391 / sqft
$535,000
6450 Mckinley St
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11985518
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,144 sqft
  • $444 / sqft
$508,000
6442 Oak St
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12003860
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
$555,000
8600 Taft St
Pembroke Pines, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11944405
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 897 sqft
  • $591 / sqft
$529,900
8771 Nw 15th Ct
Pembroke Pines, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12000014
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,430 sqft
  • $420 / sqft
$599,999
2241 N 62nd Ave
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11996961
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,316 sqft
  • $417 / sqft
$549,000
6641 Freedom St
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12020130
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,403 sqft
  • $356 / sqft
$499,900