Aventura Lakes Phase I 4 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Aventura, FL 33180

$1,190,000

Details

• MLS Number:A1812545
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $1,275,000
  • Sold Price: $1,190,000
  • Living Area: 2993 Ft² / 278 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $398 / $4,280
  • Bedrooms:4
  • Full Baths:4
  • Half Baths:1
  • Maintenance:$500
  • Taxes:$9,314
  • Year Built:2000
  • Waterfront:YES
  • Listing Date:July 10, 2013
  • Sold Date: August 2, 2013
  • Days On Market:22

Description

Simply stunning estate-like home with the largest lake view in Aventura. One of the largest lot sizes in entire community offering a very rare private backyard experience. The single most desirable street in Aventura Lakes. Heated pool, cabana and spa pac kage - Home has optional enclosed office or extremely large additional walk in closet.

Features

• Floor:Hardwood, Tile, Wood
  • Interior Feature:EntranceFoyer, FirstFloorEntry, LivingDiningRoom, UpperLevelPrimary, WalkInClosets, Loft
  • Exterior Feature:Barbecue, Fence, Patio
  • Waterfront:LakeFront

Similar Properties

21250 Ne 23rd Ave
Miami, FL 33180
  • MLS# A11749549
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,205 sqft
  • $712 / sqft
$1,570,000
20920 Ne 32nd Ave
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A11947356
  • 4 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 3,176 sqft
  • $629 / sqft
$1,999,000
19731 Ne 24th Ave
Miami, FL 33180
  • MLS# A12002888
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 3,228 sqft
  • $773 / sqft
$2,495,000
19694 Ne 24th Ave
Miami, FL 33180
  • MLS# A12016702
  • 4 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 2,863 sqft
  • $991 / sqft
$2,836,000
2325 Ne 194 Street
Miami, FL 33180
  • MLS# A11904958
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,787 sqft
  • $940 / sqft
$1,680,000
20780 Ne 32nd Ave
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A11999609
  • 4 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 2,954 sqft
  • $625 / sqft
$1,845,000
21033 Ne 32nd Ave
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A11831427
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,622 sqft
  • $610 / sqft
$1,599,000
2301 Ne 196th St
Miami, FL 33180
  • MLS# A11979393
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,668 sqft
  • $742 / sqft
$1,980,000