Monterra 4 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Cooper City, FL 33024

$565,000

Details

• MLS Number:A1764612
  • List Price: $583,000
  • Sold Price: $565,000
  • Living Area: 2867 Ft² / 266 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $197 / $2,121
  • Bedrooms:4
  • Full Baths:3
  • Maintenance:$175
  • Taxes:$10,000
  • Year Built:2013
  • Waterfront:YES
  • Listing Date:March 22, 2013
  • Sold Date: July 22, 2013
  • Days On Market:121

Description

Awesome brand new waterfront one story Amador Model never lived in w IMPACT GLASS. Stately porch entry, upgrades everywhere, diagonal tile in the entire house floors, italian tile, full granite & stainless kitchen w eat-in cafe overlooking the water. Lar ge family room,big formal dining & living rooms. large bedrooms. Big Master Suite & elegant bath.Gated community w fantastic recreation. SEE BROKERS REMARKS

Features

• Floor:Carpet, CeramicTile
  • Interior Feature:FirstFloorEntry, MainLevelMaster
  • Exterior Feature:
  • Waterfront:LakeFront, Waterfront

Similar Properties

7151 Taft St
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11977513
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,172 sqft
  • $451 / sqft
$528,000
3296 Nw 83rd Way
Cooper City, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12016465
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,720 sqft
  • $439 / sqft
$1,195,000
411 N 61st Ave
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11966997
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,433 sqft
  • $412 / sqft
$590,000
3126 Nw 83rd Way
Cooper City, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11963528
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,320 sqft
  • $463 / sqft
$1,075,000
401 Nw 93rd Ave
Pembroke Pines, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12001391
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,784 sqft
  • $356 / sqft
$634,900
4081 Nw 85th Dr
Cooper City, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12018776
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 3,130 sqft
  • $399 / sqft
$1,250,000
6761 Allen St
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12020482
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,421 sqft
  • $475 / sqft
$675,000
2150 Nw 100th Ave
Pembroke Pines, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11973914
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,428 sqft
  • $280 / sqft
$680,000