Chapel Trail II 112 16 B 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Pembroke Pines, FL 33029

$260,000

Details

• MLS Number:A1752574
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $275,000
  • Sold Price: $260,000
  • Living Area: 2216 Ft² / 206 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $117 / $1,263
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Half Baths:1
  • Maintenance:$264
  • Taxes:$4,375
  • Year Built:1995
  • Listing Date:February 25, 2013
  • Sold Date: July 25, 2013
  • Days On Market:150
  • Short Sale:YES

Description

NO FHA! FAST CLOSING!! Lovely West Pembroke Pines Home in Chapel Trail. Clean & Ready for immediate move-in. Formal Living & Dining areas. Family Room & Kitchen a just steps away from the Backyard, Patio & Pool Areas. Huge Master Bedroom, can accommod ate a King Bed/Set. CLOSING AGENT FOR BOTH BUYER & SELLR: STRANG ADAMS PA, (No Exceptions)

Features

• Floor:Carpet, Hardwood, Tile, Wood
  • Interior Feature:DiningArea, SeparateFormalDiningRoom, DualSinks, EatInKitchen, FrenchDoorsAtriumDoors, FirstFloorEntry, SeparateShower, UpperLevelPrimary
  • Exterior Feature:Fence, Patio

Similar Properties

2737 Sw 177th Ave
Miramar, FL 33029
  • MLS# A12007311
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,344 sqft
  • $439 / sqft
$590,000
18340 Nw 10th St
Pembroke Pines, FL 33029
  • MLS# A11996703
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,154 sqft
  • $360 / sqft
$775,000
612 Sw 179th Ave
Pembroke Pines, FL 33029
  • MLS# A11994608
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,172 sqft
  • $403 / sqft
$874,900
1975 Nw 191st Ave
Pembroke Pines, FL 33029
  • MLS# A11948196
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,764 sqft
  • $368 / sqft
$650,000
334 Sw 194th Ave
Pembroke Pines, FL 33029
  • MLS# A11981480
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,624 sqft
  • $461 / sqft
$748,900
18811 Sw 29th Ct
Miramar, FL 33029
  • MLS# A12013835
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,905 sqft
  • $367 / sqft
$700,000
245 Nw 207th Ter
Pembroke Pines, FL 33029
  • MLS# A12003617
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,848 sqft
  • $313 / sqft
$579,000
4363 Sw 173rd Ave
Miramar, FL 33029
  • MLS# A12006216
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,047 sqft
  • $469 / sqft
$959,990