Hollywood Hills Amen 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Hollywood, FL 33021

$340,000

Details

• MLS Number:A1784219
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $354,900
  • Sold Price: $340,000
  • Living Area: 2144 Ft² / 199 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $159 / $1,707
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Half Baths:1
  • Taxes:$2,656
  • Year Built:1973
  • Listing Date:May 7, 2013
  • Sold Date: July 31, 2013
  • Days On Market:84

Description

Great location in Hollywood Hills. Updated Kitchen and baths with granite counters. Travertine marble and Pergo wood floors. Easily could be 4 bedroom by dividing part of huge family room. Roof and a/c. 2008. Termite guarantee. Hurricane shutters in she d. Fabulous parking in rear for boat or RV. Sq footage larger than tax rolls. Ready for a quick sale.

Features

• Floor:Hardwood, Marble, Wood
  • Interior Feature:EntranceFoyer, MainLevelPrimary, SplitBedrooms
  • Exterior Feature:Fence, Patio, Shed

Similar Properties

3925 Washington St
Hollywood, FL 33021
  • MLS# A12017664
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,233 sqft
  • $414 / sqft
$510,000
3035 Hayes St
Hollywood, FL 33021
  • MLS# A11970125
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,104 sqft
  • $570 / sqft
$629,000
5214 W Park Rd
Hollywood, FL 33021
  • MLS# A11998434
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,871 sqft
  • $374 / sqft
$699,000
4774 Eucalyptus Dr
Hollywood, FL 33021
  • MLS# A12016626
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,174 sqft
  • $331 / sqft
$720,000
2300 N 57th Ter
Hollywood, FL 33021
  • MLS# A12016439
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,439 sqft
  • $319 / sqft
$459,500
4201 Mckinley St
Hollywood, FL 33021
  • MLS# A12004506
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,608 sqft
  • $367 / sqft
$590,000
3816 W Park Rd
Hollywood, FL 33021
  • MLS# A11956498
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,517 sqft
  • $386 / sqft
$585,000
4212 Van Buren St
Hollywood, FL 33021
  • MLS# A11982566
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,930 sqft
  • $497 / sqft
$960,000