Presidential Estates Repl 4 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, North Miami, FL 33179

$1,300,000

Details

• MLS Number:A1788679
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $1,400,000
  • Sold Price: $1,300,000
  • Living Area: 3303 Ft² / 307 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $394 / $4,236
  • Bedrooms:4
  • Full Baths:4
  • Maintenance:$750
  • Taxes:$17,852
  • Year Built:2001
  • Waterfront:YES
  • Listing Date:May 16, 2013
  • Sold Date: August 20, 2013
  • Days On Market:95

Description

SPECTACULAR ONE STORY HOME IN BEAUTIFUL PRESIDENTIAL ESTATES GATED COMMUNITY. SPACIOUS BACKYARD WITH A SERENE LAKE AND GOLF VIEW. CUSTOM POOL WITH JACUZZI (GAS HEATER)AND OUTDOOR SUMMER KITCHEN.HAS LIBRARY DEN IN ADDITION TO FAMILY ROOM AND LIVING ROOM.TO P OF THE LINE APPLIANCES AND NEW AIR CONDITIONER UNIT.

Features

• Floor:CeramicTile, Hardwood, Marble, Wood
  • Interior Feature:BuiltInFeatures, BedroomOnMainLevel, ConvertibleBedroom, ClosetCabinetry, DualSinks, JettedTub, CustomMirrors, SeparateShower, WalkInClosets
  • Exterior Feature:Fence, OutdoorGrill, Patio, StormSecurityShutters
  • Waterfront:Lagoon

Similar Properties

19901 Ne 21st Ave
Miami, FL 33179
  • MLS# A12016890
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,654 sqft
  • $697 / sqft
$1,850,000
1271 Ne 211th St
Miami, FL 33179
  • MLS# A11966525
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,673 sqft
  • $299 / sqft
$499,900
2110 Ne 191st Dr
North Miami Beach, FL 33179
  • MLS# A12006464
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,742 sqft
  • $1,176 / sqft
$2,049,000
1675 Ne 196th St
Miami, FL 33179
  • MLS# A11958261
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 3,018 sqft
  • $646 / sqft
$1,949,000
1933 S Oak Haven Cir
Miami, FL 33179
  • MLS# A12009727
  • 4 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 3,287 sqft
  • $548 / sqft
$1,800,000
252 Ne 212th Ter
Miami, FL 33179
  • MLS# A11982284
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,449 sqft
  • $359 / sqft
$519,900
2011 Ne 211th Ter
Miami, FL 33179
  • MLS# A11986173
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,811 sqft
  • $551 / sqft
$1,549,000
1951 Ne 187th Dr
North Miami Beach, FL 33179
  • MLS# A12003905
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,052 sqft
  • $731 / sqft
$1,499,000