Pine Tree Ests 1St Addn 4 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Pinecrest, FL 33156

$590,000

Details

• MLS Number:A1787726
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $625,900
  • Sold Price: $590,000
  • Living Area: 2292 Ft² / 213 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $257 / $2,771
  • Bedrooms:4
  • Full Baths:2
  • Taxes:$6,322
  • Year Built:1956
  • Listing Date:May 15, 2013
  • Sold Date: August 5, 2013
  • Days On Market:81

Description

LOCATION! NOT A SHORT SALE! NOT AN REO! Cannot get any better for this beautiful pool home in Village of Pinecrest. This home offers updated bathrooms, kitchen with stainless steel appliances and granite tops, beautiful porcelain and wood floors, large fenced yard, half court basketball and a welcoming sparkling pool, and more. Do not miss this opportunity. Proof of funds and pre-qualilfication letter required prior to​​‌​​​​‌​‌​​​​‌‌​‌​​​​‌‌​​‌‌​​‌‌ showings.

Features

• Floor:CeramicTile, Hardwood, Tile, Wood
  • Interior Feature:BedroomOnMainLevel, ClosetCabinetry, DiningArea, SeparateFormalDiningRoom, FrenchDoorsAtriumDoors, Fireplace, WalkInClosets
  • Exterior Feature:Fence, Patio, Shed

Similar Properties

7360 Sw 128th St
Pinecrest, FL 33156
  • MLS# A11967737
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,372 sqft
  • $948 / sqft
$2,249,000
12991 Lerida St
Coral Gables, FL 33156
  • MLS# A11992035
  • 4 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 3,668 sqft
  • $1,881 / sqft
$6,900,000
7400 Sw 116th St
Pinecrest, FL 33156
  • MLS# A12005639
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,030 sqft
  • $1,207 / sqft
$2,450,000
1500 Lugo Ave
Coral Gables, FL 33156
  • MLS# A11975394
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,512 sqft
  • $936 / sqft
$2,350,000
8200 Sw 102nd St
Miami, FL 33156
  • MLS# A12020948
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,112 sqft
  • $840 / sqft
$1,775,000
8285 Sw 104th St
Miami, FL 33156
  • MLS# A11991737
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,670 sqft
  • $393 / sqft
$1,050,000
6650 Sw 127th St
Pinecrest, FL 33156
  • MLS# A11952849
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 3,083 sqft
  • $1,069 / sqft
$3,295,000
6450 Sw 128th St
Pinecrest, FL 33156
  • MLS# A12014508
  • 4 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 3,096 sqft
  • $1,034 / sqft
$3,200,000