Sky Lake 5 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, North Miami Beach, FL 33179

$850,000

Details

• MLS Number:A1738136
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $899,900
  • Sold Price: $850,000
  • Living Area: 3281 Ft² / 305 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $259 / $2,789
  • Bedrooms:5
  • Full Baths:5
  • Taxes:$5,131
  • Year Built:1959
  • Waterfront:YES
  • Listing Date:January 22, 2013
  • Sold Date: August 16, 2013
  • Days On Market:205

Description

A world of living!welcome to a private & peaceful home through a dramatic tropical atrium,to an open living room,dinning room & kitchen,facing the pool & serene lakeview.This 3281 sq completely remodel home feature:5 bedrooms,5 bathrooms,master bath offe rs large size tub facing the lake.All new high impact windows,new italian porcelain flooring throughout the house,new pave floors in the pool deck,enclosed screen porch,fully equipped kitchen & BBQ,beach lake,to enjoy paddle boats & boat house.2 new a/c

Features

• Floor:Tile
  • Interior Feature:BedroomOnMainLevel, ClosetCabinetry, DiningArea, SeparateFormalDiningRoom, EatInKitchen, KitchenIsland, LivingDiningRoom, Pantry, WalkInClosets
  • Exterior Feature:Barbecue, EnclosedPorch, FruitTrees, SecurityHighImpactDoors, Lighting, OutdoorGrill, OutdoorShower
  • Waterfront:LakeFront

Similar Properties

1841 Ne 196th Ter
Miami, FL 33179
  • MLS# A11941304
  • 5 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 3,401 sqft
  • $732 / sqft
$2,490,000
18891 Ne 20th Ave
North Miami Beach, FL 33179
  • MLS# A11928047
  • 5 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,782 sqft
  • $858 / sqft
$1,529,000
19960 Highland Lakes Blvd
Miami, FL 33179
  • MLS# A12008510
  • 5 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,588 sqft
  • $456 / sqft
$1,179,000
2120 Ne 197th Ter
Miami, FL 33179
  • MLS# A11991348
  • 5 beds
  • 5 baths
  • 3,873 sqft
  • $901 / sqft
$3,490,000
1981 S Oak Haven Cir
Miami, FL 33179
  • MLS# A11847835
  • 5 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 3,840 sqft
  • $547 / sqft
$2,100,000
19652 Ne 14 Ct
Miami, FL 33179
  • MLS# A11990075
  • 5 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 4,095 sqft
  • $714 / sqft
$2,922,090
19617 Ne 14 Ave
Miami, FL 33179
  • MLS# A11990135
  • 5 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 4,119 sqft
  • $721 / sqft
$2,970,990
19575 Ne 14 Ave
Miami, FL 33179
  • MLS# A11990175
  • 5 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 4,119 sqft
  • $756 / sqft
$3,115,065