Estada At Monterra 4 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Cooper City, FL 33024

$575,000

Details

• MLS Number:A1791691
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $599,900
  • Sold Price: $575,000
  • Living Area: 2896 Ft² / 269 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $199 / $2,137
  • Bedrooms:4
  • Full Baths:3
  • Maintenance:$174
  • Taxes:$11,318
  • Year Built:2011
  • Waterfront:YES
  • Listing Date:May 23, 2013
  • Sold Date: August 15, 2013
  • Days On Market:83

Description

IMMACULATE 4/3, 2,900 SQ FT 1-STORY HOME IN DESIREABLE ESTADA AT MONTERRA. FEATURES INCLUDE LONG & WIDE LAKE VIEWS * OVER $100,000 IN UPGRADES / OPTIONS INCLUDING HIGHEST LEVEL GRANITE IN KITCHEN AND BATHROOMS * 20X20 TILE IN MAIN AREAS * IMPACT GLASS WIN DOWS & DOORS * BUILT-IN CLOSETS * CROWN MOLDING * SILOUETTE BLINDS * GE MONOGRAM STAINLESS APPLIANCES * DOUBLE OVEN, AND MORE. ** BEST SCHOOL DISTRICT ** HURRY!

Features

• Floor:Carpet, Tile
  • Interior Feature:BuiltInFeatures, BedroomOnMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry, HighCeilings, MainLevelPrimary, SplitBedrooms, WalkInClosets
  • Exterior Feature:Patio, RoomForPool
  • Waterfront:LakeFront

Similar Properties

3126 Nw 83rd Way
Cooper City, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11963528
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,320 sqft
  • $463 / sqft
$1,075,000
3296 Nw 83rd Way
Cooper City, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12016465
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,720 sqft
  • $439 / sqft
$1,195,000
411 N 61st Ave
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11966997
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,433 sqft
  • $412 / sqft
$590,000
6237 Lincoln St
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11990798
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
$629,000
7151 Taft St
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11977513
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,172 sqft
  • $451 / sqft
$528,000
1245 Nw 92nd Ave
Pembroke Pines, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11907002
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,865 sqft
  • $343 / sqft
$640,000
6408 Pierce St
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12005046
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,305 sqft
  • $398 / sqft
$519,000
7171 Sheridan St
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11987019
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,776 sqft
  • $349 / sqft
$619,000