Driftwood Acres No 19 40 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Hollywood, FL 33024

$175,000

Details

• MLS Number:A1804637
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $175,000
  • Sold Price: $175,000
  • Living Area: 1275 Ft² / 118 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $137 / $1,477
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Taxes:$1,278
  • Year Built:1964
  • Listing Date:June 21, 2013
  • Sold Date: August 28, 2013
  • Days On Market:67

Description

Completely remodeled home, new large kitchen, granite countertops, new bathrooms, tile throughout, office or forth bedroom, super large screened patio, new landscape, accordeon shutters, must see, ready to move in!

Features

• Floor:CeramicTile
  • Interior Feature:BedroomOnMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry
  • Exterior Feature:EnclosedPorch, RoomForPool, Shed, StormSecurityShutters

Similar Properties

3177 Nw 75th Way
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12016710
  • 3 beds
  • 1 bath
$540,000
1121 N 71st Ave
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12016967
  • 3 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,221 sqft
  • $356 / sqft
$435,000
74 Ter N 74 Ter
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12023431
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
$610,000
7401 Raleigh St
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12022611
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,328 sqft
  • $388 / sqft
$514,900
7440 Fillmore St
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11912550
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,277 sqft
  • $442 / sqft
$564,730
821 N 73rd Ter
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11958642
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,370 sqft
  • $391 / sqft
$535,000
8400 Nw 7th St
Pembroke Pines, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12017331
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,560 sqft
  • $433 / sqft
$675,000
6641 Freedom St
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12020130
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,403 sqft
  • $356 / sqft
$499,900