14 53 42 Beach View 4 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Miami Beach, FL 33140

$1,365,500

Details

• MLS Number:A1801488
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $1,495,000
  • Sold Price: $1,365,500
  • Living Area: 3210 Ft² / 298 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $425 / $4,579
  • Bedrooms:4
  • Full Baths:4
  • Half Baths:1
  • Taxes:$10,979
  • Year Built:1925
  • Listing Date:June 14, 2013
  • Sold Date: September 17, 2013
  • Days On Market:94

Description

Miami Beach Mansion, Remodeled for modern convenience, while maintaining its architectural integrity. The property features 4 Bedrooms and 4,5 Bathrooms. The Master Suite has an access to the terrace on the second floor with a direct view on the oversiz ed pool. Don't miss this unique opportunity.

Features

• Floor:Hardwood, Marble, Wood
  • Interior Feature:BuiltInFeatures, BedroomOnMainLevel, ClosetCabinetry, UpperLevelPrimary
  • Exterior Feature:Other

Similar Properties

4575 Post Ave
Miami Beach, FL 33140
  • MLS# A11932533
  • 4 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 2,783 sqft
  • $787 / sqft
$2,190,000
3755 Royal Palm Ave
Miami Beach, FL 33140
  • MLS# A11995725
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,096 sqft
  • $1,360 / sqft
$2,850,000
5701 N Bay Rd
Miami Beach, FL 33140
  • MLS# A11978071
  • 4 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 3,623 sqft
  • $1,929 / sqft
$6,990,000
5824 Alton Rd
Miami Beach, FL 33140
  • MLS# A12010545
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,932 sqft
  • $1,091 / sqft
$3,200,000
4595 N Jefferson Ave
Miami Beach, FL 33140
  • MLS# A11959912
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 3,012 sqft
  • $1,195 / sqft
$3,600,000
5620 Alton Rd
Miami Beach, FL 33140
  • MLS# A12007491
  • 4 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 2,964 sqft
  • $793 / sqft
$2,350,000
707 W 54th St
Miami Beach, FL 33140
  • MLS# A11979492
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 3,406 sqft
  • $1,054 / sqft
$3,590,000
3141 N Bay Rd
Miami Beach, FL 33140
  • MLS# A11998110
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,152 sqft
  • $1,626 / sqft
$3,500,000