Garden Sub Amd Pl 4 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Miami Beach, FL 33140

$1,050,000

Details

• MLS Number:A1783069
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $1,299,000
  • Sold Price: $1,050,000
  • Living Area: 2616 Ft² / 243 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $401 / $4,320
  • Bedrooms:4
  • Full Baths:3
  • Half Baths:1
  • Taxes:$5,094
  • Year Built:1928
  • Listing Date:May 4, 2013
  • Sold Date: September 24, 2013
  • Days On Market:142

Description

1920's period house with good architectural features and on a 150 foot lot with house not encroaching on south 50'. Great family home for the past 40-years. Nice chance to get 150 feet and period architecture. Large backyard, plenty of room for pool an d recreation.

Features

• Floor:Hardwood, Tile, Wood
  • Interior Feature:FirstFloorEntry, Fireplace, SplitBedrooms, UpperLevelPrimary, Workshop
  • Exterior Feature:Fence, Porch, Patio

Similar Properties

3141 N Bay Rd
Miami Beach, FL 33140
  • MLS# A11998110
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,152 sqft
  • $1,626 / sqft
$3,500,000
4575 Post Ave
Miami Beach, FL 33140
  • MLS# A11932533
  • 4 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 2,783 sqft
  • $787 / sqft
$2,190,000
4580 Post Ave
Miami Beach, FL 33140
  • MLS# A11952967
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,805 sqft
  • $1,390 / sqft
$3,900,000
4490 Royal Palm Ave
Miami Beach, FL 33140
  • MLS# A11937400
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,384 sqft
  • $1,132 / sqft
$2,699,000
810 W 47th Ct - The Ritz Carlton Miami Beach
Miami Beach, FL 33140
  • MLS# A11745745
  • 4 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 3,834 sqft
  • $1,552 / sqft
$5,950,000
5824 Alton Rd
Miami Beach, FL 33140
  • MLS# A12010545
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,932 sqft
  • $1,091 / sqft
$3,200,000
4430 Royal Palm Ave
Miami Beach, FL 33140
  • MLS# A11992349
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,629 sqft
  • $1,674 / sqft
$4,400,000
3755 Royal Palm Ave
Miami Beach, FL 33140
  • MLS# A11995725
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,096 sqft
  • $1,479 / sqft
$3,100,000