Cooper Colony Estates 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Cooper City, FL 33328

$389,000

Details

• MLS Number:A1818526
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $389,000
  • Sold Price: $389,000
  • Living Area: 2110 Ft² / 196 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $184 / $1,984
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Taxes:$5,061
  • Year Built:2002
  • Listing Date:July 23, 2013
  • Sold Date: September 12, 2013
  • Days On Market:50

Description

**ABSOLUTELY BEAUTIFUL HOME IN TNE HEART OF COOPER CITY**CUSTOM BUILT HOME** AT THE MOST DESIRABLE AREA OF COOPER CITY, LOCATED NEAR THE BEST AND MOST DESIRABLE SCHOOLS IN BROWARD COUNTY. A MUST SEE 3BEDROOM / 2 BATH , PLUS DEN WHICH COULD BE A 4TH BEDRO OM GUESS ROOM/OFFICE - EVERY BEDROOM HAS A FRENCH DOOR OUT TO THE POOL AREA/DECK - BEAUTIFUL KITCHEN, GRANITE COUNTERTOPS,SINK LOCATED ON MIDDLE ISLAND WITH DISHWASHER, STAINLESS STEEL REFRIGERATOR,DISHWASHER,A MUST SEE WON'T LAST!!!

Features

• Equipment Appliances:SatelliteDish
  • Floor:Hardwood, Tile, Wood
  • Interior Feature:BedroomOnMainLevel, DiningArea, SeparateFormalDiningRoom, FrenchDoorsAtriumDoors, FirstFloorEntry, GardenTubRomanTub, JettedTub, KitchenIsland, MainLevelPrimary, Pantry, SittingAreaInPrimary, SplitBedrooms, SeparateShower, VaultedCeilings
  • Exterior Feature:Fence, Lighting

Similar Properties

2638 Oak Park Cir
Davie, FL 33328
  • MLS# A12012494
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,943 sqft
  • $380 / sqft
$739,000
5137 Sw 87th Ter
Cooper City, FL 33328
  • MLS# A11980564
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,738 sqft
  • $423 / sqft
$735,000
3563 W Tree Tops Ct
Davie, FL 33328
  • MLS# A12000444
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,438 sqft
  • $379 / sqft
$925,000
10227 Sw 49th Ct
Cooper City, FL 33328
  • MLS# A11994111
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,835 sqft
  • $490 / sqft
$899,900
9280 Sw 55th Ct
Cooper City, FL 33328
  • MLS# A12001343
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,701 sqft
  • $411 / sqft
$699,000
4903 Sw 90th Ter
Cooper City, FL 33328
  • MLS# A11918776
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,658 sqft
  • $386 / sqft
$640,000
9481 Oak Grove Cir
Davie, FL 33328
  • MLS# A11996415
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,943 sqft
  • $368 / sqft
$715,000
9261 Sw 55th St
Cooper City, FL 33328
  • MLS# A12014463
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,682 sqft
  • $297 / sqft
$500,000