Golden Isles 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009

$1,200,000

Details

• MLS Number:A1764905
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $1,295,000
  • Sold Price: $1,200,000
  • Living Area: 2801 Ft² / 260 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $428 / $4,611
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Half Baths:1
  • Maintenance:$50
  • Taxes:$6,669
  • Year Built:1959
  • Waterfront:YES
  • Listing Date:March 24, 2013
  • Sold Date: June 17, 2013
  • Days On Market:84

Description

This gorgeous home in Hallandale Beach has its own private dock, covered patio, pool, and a breathtaking waterfront view. New kitchen with granite counter tops,stainless appliances. New baths. 3 bedroom, 2 1/2 bathroom house is in a beautiful luxury neig hborhood. Ready to move in! Just bring your toothbrush!

Features

• Floor:Marble
  • Interior Feature:DiningArea, SeparateFormalDiningRoom, EatInKitchen, MainLevelPrimary, WalkInClosets
  • Exterior Feature:Balcony, Barbecue, Deck, Fence, OutdoorGrill, Porch, Patio
  • Waterfront:NoFixedBridges, OceanAccess

Similar Properties

737 Sw 2nd Ct
Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
  • MLS# A11980525
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,270 sqft
  • $413 / sqft
$525,000
528 Nw 3rd Ct
Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
  • MLS# A11960572
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,270 sqft
  • $413 / sqft
$524,999
132 Sw 2nd Ave
Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
  • MLS# A11971840
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,460 sqft
  • $369 / sqft
$539,000

Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
  • MLS# A12007697
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,194 sqft
  • $377 / sqft
$450,000
906 Ne 5th St
Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
  • MLS# A12009707
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,494 sqft
  • $385 / sqft
$574,900
109 Sw 1st Ave
Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
  • MLS# A11975479
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,218 sqft
  • $390 / sqft
$475,000
818 Ne 3rd St
Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
  • MLS# A11903368
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,659 sqft
  • $431 / sqft
$715,000
600 Sw 11th Ave
Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
  • MLS# A11960430
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,825 sqft
  • $288 / sqft
$525,000