Orchard Sub No 1 4 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Miami Beach, FL 33140

$1,200,000

Details

• MLS Number:A1823084
  • List Price: $1,200,000
  • Sold Price: $1,200,000
  • Living Area: 2800 Ft² / 260 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $429 / $4,613
  • Bedrooms:4
  • Full Baths:3
  • Half Baths:1
  • Taxes:$11,153
  • Year Built:1930
  • Listing Date:August 2, 2013
  • Sold Date: September 18, 2013
  • Days On Market:46

Description

Stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home located in exclusive South Beach. The home shows beautifully with high end marble flooring, and mahogany wood flooring throughout the home. The kitchen includes all new stainless steel appliances and quartz counter to ps. The home is two-stories and has a over sized sun deck on the second floor overlooking the pool and tropical garden. This house gives the true "South Beach" lifestyle, complete with all top end finishes.

Features

• Floor:Hardwood, Marble, Wood
  • Interior Feature:BuiltInFeatures, FirstFloorEntry, KitchenIsland, Other, SittingAreaInPrimary, UpperLevelPrimary
  • Exterior Feature:Balcony, Deck, Fence, FruitTrees

Similar Properties

4515 N Michigan Ave
Miami Beach, FL 33140
  • MLS# A11998730
  • 4 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 3,994 sqft
  • $1,490 / sqft
$5,950,000
744 Lakeview Dr
Miami Beach, FL 33140
  • MLS# A11963688
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,914 sqft
  • $3,089 / sqft
$8,999,999
5620 Alton Rd
Miami Beach, FL 33140
  • MLS# A12007491
  • 4 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 2,964 sqft
  • $793 / sqft
$2,350,000
4430 Royal Palm Ave
Miami Beach, FL 33140
  • MLS# A11992349
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,629 sqft
  • $1,596 / sqft
$4,195,000
5701 N Bay Rd
Miami Beach, FL 33140
  • MLS# A11978071
  • 4 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 3,623 sqft
  • $1,929 / sqft
$6,990,000
4475 N Meridian Ave
Miami Beach, FL 33140
  • MLS# A11853804
  • 4 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 3,451 sqft
  • $2,405 / sqft
$8,300,000
3141 N Bay Rd
Miami Beach, FL 33140
  • MLS# A11998110
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,152 sqft
  • $1,626 / sqft
$3,500,000
4575 Post Ave
Miami Beach, FL 33140
  • MLS# A11932533
  • 4 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 2,783 sqft
  • $787 / sqft
$2,190,000