Miami Shores Sec 1 Amd 2 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Miami Shores, FL 33138

$343,000

Details

• MLS Number:A1837509
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $343,500
  • Sold Price: $343,000
  • Living Area: 1455 Ft² / 135 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $236 / $2,537
  • Bedrooms:2
  • Full Baths:2
  • Taxes:$5,134
  • Year Built:1942
  • Listing Date:September 4, 2013
  • Sold Date: October 4, 2013
  • Days On Market:29

Description

Gorgeous Light, Bright, & Modern!Open kitchen w/granite counters. Rustic charm w/exposed cypress beams and Art Deco wood burning fireplace! Original floors in fabulous condition -real oak wood and tile floors in Florida Room. Baths in mint condition tile work. One car garage, fenced yard. New windows & shutters. Move In Condition!

Features

• Floor:Hardwood, Wood
  • Interior Feature:BedroomOnMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry, Fireplace
  • Exterior Feature:Fence, FruitTrees

Similar Properties

820 Ne 83rd St
Miami, FL 33138
  • MLS# A11931244
  • 2 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,693 sqft
  • $923 / sqft
$2,485,000
8850 Ne 4th Ave
El Portal, FL 33138
  • MLS# A11986863
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,365 sqft
  • $696 / sqft
$950,000
830 Ne 72nd St
Miami, FL 33138
  • MLS# A12012092
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,053 sqft
  • $1,187 / sqft
$1,250,000
655 Ne 82nd St
Miami, FL 33138
  • MLS# A11964471
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 924 sqft
  • $665 / sqft
$614,000
634 Ne 72nd Ter
Miami, FL 33138
  • MLS# A12015124
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,530 sqft
  • $784 / sqft
$1,200,000
427 Grand Concourse
Miami Shores, FL 33138
  • MLS# A12013276
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,029 sqft
  • $862 / sqft
$1,749,000
140 Ne 83rd St
Miami, FL 33138
  • MLS# A11850750
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,232 sqft
  • $726 / sqft
$895,000
1183 Ne 88th St
Miami, FL 33138
  • MLS# A11993225
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,502 sqft
  • $932 / sqft
$1,399,990