Cocoplum Sec 1 5 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Coral Gables, FL 33143

$2,200,000

Details

• MLS Number:A1851604
  • List Price: $2,295,000
  • Sold Price: $2,200,000
  • Living Area: 6069 Ft² / 564 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $362 / $3,902
  • Bedrooms:5
  • Full Baths:4
  • Half Baths:1
  • Taxes:$23,100
  • Year Built:1975
  • Listing Date:October 4, 2013
  • Sold Date: October 4, 2013

Description

One story foyer entrance to living room and formal dining in prestigious gated community of Cocoplum. Adjacent spacious family room with views and access to the garden and pool area. 5 bedrooms plus den. 4.5 bathrooms. 2 car garage. NEEDS WORK AND UPDATI NG.

Features

• Floor:CeramicTile, Hardwood, Wood
  • Interior Feature:BedroomOnMainLevel, DiningArea, SeparateFormalDiningRoom, EntranceFoyer, EatInKitchen, FirstFloorEntry, LivingDiningRoom
  • Exterior Feature:Other

Similar Properties

5750 Sw 67th Ave
Miami, FL 33143
  • MLS# A11857800
  • 5 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 3,483 sqft
  • $689 / sqft
$2,400,000
7387 Sw 74th Ln
Miami, FL 33143
  • MLS# A11962436
  • 5 beds
  • 5 baths
  • 3,792 sqft
  • $973 / sqft
$3,690,000
7291 Sw 47th Ct
Miami, FL 33143
  • MLS# A12008017
  • 5 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 4,198 sqft
  • $1,191 / sqft
$4,999,000
7000 Robles St
Coral Gables, FL 33143
  • MLS# A11922628
  • 5 beds
  • 5 baths
  • 4,429 sqft
  • $1,558 / sqft
$6,900,000
7218 Sw 54th Court
Miami, FL 33143
  • MLS# A11968569
  • 5 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 5,074 sqft
  • $945 / sqft
$4,795,000
7370 Vistalmar St
Coral Gables, FL 33143
  • MLS# A11911641
  • 5 beds
  • 5 baths
  • 5,230 sqft
  • $1,405 / sqft
$7,350,000
132 Paloma Dr
Coral Gables, FL 33143
  • MLS# A11948827
  • 5 beds
  • 5 baths
  • 6,338 sqft
  • $2,761 / sqft
$17,500,000
10 Tahiti Beach Island Rd
Coral Gables, FL 33143
  • MLS# A11971257
  • 5 beds
  • 8 baths
  • 8,297 sqft
  • $6,328 / sqft
$52,500,000