Shoreland Hgts 2 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Miami Shores, FL 33168

$265,000

Details

• MLS Number:A1809739
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $275,000
  • Sold Price: $265,000
  • Living Area: 1214 Ft² / 113 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $218 / $2,350
  • Bedrooms:2
  • Full Baths:1
  • Taxes:$2,548
  • Year Built:1945
  • Listing Date:July 3, 2013
  • Sold Date: November 7, 2013
  • Days On Market:126

Description

Darling 1940's Deco charmer! Wonderful home with natural GAS and newer gas appliances, updated electric, updated plumbing,and wood flooring throughout. Good sized florida/family room w/decorative fireplace with modern flare! Newer windows + hurricane shut ters. Newer garage door. Huge yard and patio for great outdoor entertainment.Best Deal in Miami Shores!

Features

• Floor:Hardwood, Wood
  • Interior Feature:BuiltInFeatures, BedroomOnMainLevel, ClosetCabinetry, DiningArea, SeparateFormalDiningRoom, Fireplace, WalkInClosets
  • Exterior Feature:Awnings, Fence, FruitTrees, Lighting, Patio, RoomForPool, StormSecurityShutters

Similar Properties

1030 Nw 141st St
Miami, FL 33168
  • MLS# A12009162
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 720 sqft
  • $576 / sqft
$415,000
1030 Nw 116th Ter
Miami, FL 33168
  • MLS# A12011726
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 701 sqft
  • $571 / sqft
$400,000
172 Nw 116th St
Miami, FL 33168
  • MLS# A12002996
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,256 sqft
  • $469 / sqft
$589,000

North Miami, FL 33168
  • MLS# A12013640
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,283 sqft
  • $366 / sqft
$469,000
14031 Nw 5th Ave
Miami, FL 33168
  • MLS# A11992351
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 936 sqft
  • $800 / sqft
$749,000
1080 Nw 121st St
North Miami, FL 33168
  • MLS# A11965145
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 720 sqft
  • $554 / sqft
$399,000
435 Nw 127th St
North Miami, FL 33168
  • MLS# A12011650
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 976 sqft
  • $430 / sqft
$420,000
60 Nw 128th St
North Miami, FL 33168
  • MLS# A11991844
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,713 sqft
  • $277 / sqft
$475,000