Flagler Groves Estates 4 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Pinecrest, FL 33156

$860,000

Details

• MLS Number:A1820415
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $895,000
  • Sold Price: $860,000
  • Living Area: 4474 Ft² / 416 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $192 / $2,069
  • Bedrooms:4
  • Full Baths:3
  • Taxes:$6,613
  • Year Built:1950
  • Listing Date:July 27, 2013
  • Sold Date: November 26, 2013
  • Days On Market:121

Description

Expansive 4/3 pool home on deep 1.06/acre lot remodeled and expanded in the 90's features high tongue and groove ceilings and enjoyable open spaces. Fireplace in living, formal dining, huge kitchen w/dining counter and lots of storage. Master has adjacent extra room, large bath. French doors lead to a covered terrace poolside, great chickee hut. metal roof, 2 carports. Prime Pinecrest schools. Seize the opportunity to remodel, expand or build your dream home in an area of much more expensive properties!

Features

• Floor:Carpet, Terrazzo, Tile
  • Interior Feature:BuiltInFeatures, ConvertibleBedroom, DiningArea, SeparateFormalDiningRoom, DualSinks, EntranceFoyer, FrenchDoorsAtriumDoors, Fireplace, JettedTub, KitchenIsland, KitchenDiningCombo, Pantry, SittingAreaInPrimary, SeparateShower, WalkInClosets
  • Exterior Feature:Fence, Lighting, StormSecurityShutters, Awnings

Similar Properties

7360 Sw 128th St
Pinecrest, FL 33156
  • MLS# A11967737
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,372 sqft
  • $948 / sqft
$2,249,000
12991 Lerida St
Coral Gables, FL 33156
  • MLS# A11992035
  • 4 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 3,668 sqft
  • $1,881 / sqft
$6,900,000
7400 Sw 116th St
Pinecrest, FL 33156
  • MLS# A12005639
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,030 sqft
  • $1,207 / sqft
$2,450,000
1500 Lugo Ave
Coral Gables, FL 33156
  • MLS# A11975394
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,512 sqft
  • $936 / sqft
$2,350,000
8200 Sw 102nd St
Miami, FL 33156
  • MLS# A12020948
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,112 sqft
  • $840 / sqft
$1,775,000
8285 Sw 104th St
Miami, FL 33156
  • MLS# A11991737
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,670 sqft
  • $393 / sqft
$1,050,000
6650 Sw 127th St
Pinecrest, FL 33156
  • MLS# A11952849
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 3,083 sqft
  • $1,069 / sqft
$3,295,000
6450 Sw 128th St
Pinecrest, FL 33156
  • MLS# A12014508
  • 4 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 3,096 sqft
  • $1,034 / sqft
$3,200,000