Dunnings Waterway 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Miami Shores, FL 33138

$650,000

Details

• MLS Number:A1601189
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $799,000
  • Sold Price: $650,000
  • Living Area: 2381 Ft² / 221 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $273 / $2,938
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:3
  • Taxes:$633,305
  • Year Built:1954
  • Waterfront:YES
  • Listing Date:February 2, 2012
  • Sold Date: June 21, 2013
  • Days On Market:504
  • Short Sale:YES

Description

Magnificent 3/3 on the water on a quiet cul-de-sac in eastern Miami Shores. Very private! Large and open spaces, split bedroom plan, eat-in kitchen, French doors, walk-in closets, great landscaping, quiet neighborhood, perfect for entertaining.

Features

• Floor:Hardwood, Other, Wood
  • Interior Feature:BreakfastBar, EatInKitchen, FrenchDoorsAtriumDoors, LivingDiningRoom, MainLevelPrimary, SplitBedrooms, TubShower, WalkInClosets
  • Exterior Feature:Fence, Lighting, Patio
  • Waterfront:CanalFront, NoFixedBridges, OceanAccess, Seawall

Similar Properties

443 Ne 71st St
Miami, FL 33138
  • MLS# A12022711
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,990 sqft
  • $628 / sqft
$1,250,000
101 Ne 63rd St
Miami, FL 33138
  • MLS# A11951288
  • 3 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,128 sqft
  • $355 / sqft
$400,000
1104 Ne 85th St
Miami, FL 33138
  • MLS# A12000006
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,278 sqft
  • $938 / sqft
$1,199,000
666 Ne 62nd St
Miami, FL 33138
  • MLS# A12004036
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,210 sqft
  • $826 / sqft
$999,000
10570 Ne 3rd Ave
Miami Shores, FL 33138
  • MLS# A11948300
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,400 sqft
  • $708 / sqft
$1,699,000
775 Ne 76th St
Miami, FL 33138
  • MLS# A11966175
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,890 sqft
  • $820 / sqft
$1,549,000
1450 Ne 102nd St
Miami Shores, FL 33138
  • MLS# A12013193
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,534 sqft
  • $661 / sqft
$1,675,000
314 Ne 85th St
El Portal, FL 33138
  • MLS# A11997086
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,159 sqft
  • $834 / sqft
$1,799,900