Hollywood Lakes 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Hollywood, FL 33019

$430,000

Details

• MLS Number:A1852627
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $449,000
  • Sold Price: $430,000
  • Living Area: 1846 Ft² / 171 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $233 / $2,507
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Taxes:$6,943
  • Year Built:1963
  • Listing Date:October 7, 2013
  • Sold Date: November 15, 2013
  • Days On Market:38

Description

Tastefully updated 3 bed/2 bath single family home on corner lot. Freshly painted interior and exterior. New wood flooring and carpeting. Upgraded kitchen with wood cabinets, granite counter-tops and granite back-splash. Updated baths. Covered parking. S pacious tiled, covered patio. Fenced backyard. This corporate owned beauty is being sold "as is" w/the right to inspect. Addendum required w/all offers. Shown as attachment on MLS. This IS NOT a short sale.

Features

• Floor:Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Interior Feature:BuiltinFeatures, BedroomonMainLevel, FrenchDoorsAtriumDoors
  • Exterior Feature:Fence

Similar Properties

1241 S 13th Ave
Hollywood, FL 33019
  • MLS# A12013367
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,514 sqft
  • $593 / sqft
$1,490,000
1125 Butternut Ln
Hollywood, FL 33019
  • MLS# A12001121
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,919 sqft
  • $401 / sqft
$769,000
1334 Madison St
Hollywood, FL 33019
  • MLS# A11982852
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,676 sqft
  • $626 / sqft
$1,050,000
1282 Grant Ct
Hollywood, FL 33019
  • MLS# A12018326
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,163 sqft
  • $323 / sqft
$699,000
1006 N Southlake Dr
Hollywood, FL 33019
  • MLS# A11802934
  • 3 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 3,206 sqft
  • $1,497 / sqft
$4,800,000
1025 Washington St
Hollywood, FL 33019
  • MLS# A11805558
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,684 sqft
  • $802 / sqft
$1,350,000
1242 Buchanan St
Hollywood, FL 33019
  • MLS# A11953598
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,915 sqft
  • $600 / sqft
$1,149,000
1240 Grant St
Hollywood, FL 33019
  • MLS# A12017129
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,163 sqft
  • $368 / sqft
$795,000