Unplatted 6 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Pinecrest, FL 33156

$1,215,000

Details

• MLS Number:A1838123
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $1,489,000
  • Sold Price: $1,215,000
  • Living Area: 5160 Ft² / 479 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $235 / $2,535
  • Bedrooms:6
  • Full Baths:4
  • Half Baths:1
  • Taxes:$2,169,530
  • Year Built:1953
  • Listing Date:September 5, 2013
  • Sold Date: December 3, 2013
  • Days On Market:88
  • Short Sale:YES

Description

Large rancher home located on a beautiful approximately 1 acre lot in Pinecrest with plenty of privacy. The property features a private tennis/basketball court, pool with hot-tub, maid quarters, and remodeled kitchen. Enjoy his privacy of this home loca ted on dead-end street. The sale is subject to bankruptcy court approval. Bring your kids and tennis racket

Features

• Floor:Clay, Hardwood, Tile, Wood
  • Interior Feature:BedroomOnMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry
  • Exterior Feature:Fence, Porch, Patio, TennisCourts

Similar Properties

6175 Sw 128th Street
Pinecrest, FL 33156
  • MLS# A11948169
  • 6 beds
  • 7 baths
  • 6,530 sqft
  • $1,041 / sqft
$6,795,000
5825 Sw 111th Ter
Pinecrest, FL 33156
  • MLS# A11953042
  • 6 beds
  • 7 baths
  • 7,921 sqft
  • $1,509 / sqft
$11,950,000
6200 Sw 130th Ter
Pinecrest, FL 33156
  • MLS# A11988194
  • 6 beds
  • 6 baths
  • 5,972 sqft
  • $836 / sqft
$4,995,000
7825 Sw 128th St
Pinecrest, FL 33156
  • MLS# A12022732
  • 6 beds
  • 6 baths
  • 5,349 sqft
  • $1,214 / sqft
$6,495,000
7837 Sw 117th St
Pinecrest, FL 33156
  • MLS# A11893123
  • 6 beds
  • 9 baths
  • 7,271 sqft
  • $825 / sqft
$5,999,999
11111 Killian Park Rd
Pinecrest, FL 33156
  • MLS# A11963239
  • 6 beds
  • 6 baths
  • 8,646 sqft
  • $785 / sqft
$6,790,000
5400 Kerwood Oaks Dr
Coral Gables, FL 33156
  • MLS# A11890934
  • 6 beds
  • 5 baths
  • 8,765 sqft
  • $970 / sqft
$8,500,000
7400 Sw 127th St
Pinecrest, FL 33156
  • MLS# A11853970
  • 6 beds
  • 6 baths
$5,500,000