Boulevard Heights 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Hollywood, FL 33024

$190,000

Details

• MLS Number:A1841460
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $199,900
  • Sold Price: $190,000
  • Living Area: 1364 Ft² / 127 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $139 / $1,499
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Taxes:$3,040
  • Year Built:1960
  • Listing Date:September 12, 2013
  • Sold Date: December 13, 2013
  • Days On Market:91

Description

This property is in move in condition, New kitchen with Granite counter top, stainless steel appliances, beautiful ceramic tile in the living area and laminate wood in all bedrooms, wonderful circular driveway and plenty of space to park a boat.

Features

• Floor:Hardwood, Tile, Wood
  • Interior Feature:BedroomOnMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry
  • Exterior Feature:RoomForPool

Similar Properties

7440 Fillmore St
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11912550
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,277 sqft
  • $442 / sqft
$564,730
821 N 73rd Ter
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11958642
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,370 sqft
  • $391 / sqft
$535,000
6450 Mckinley St
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11985518
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,144 sqft
  • $444 / sqft
$508,000
6442 Oak St
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12003860
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
$555,000
8600 Taft St
Pembroke Pines, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11944405
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 897 sqft
  • $591 / sqft
$529,900
8771 Nw 15th Ct
Pembroke Pines, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12000014
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,430 sqft
  • $420 / sqft
$599,999
2241 N 62nd Ave
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11996961
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,316 sqft
  • $417 / sqft
$549,000
6641 Freedom St
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12020130
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,403 sqft
  • $356 / sqft
$499,900