North Springs Court 143 4 4 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Coral Springs, FL 33076

$385,000

Details

• MLS Number:A1864610
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $394,800
  • Sold Price: $385,000
  • Living Area: 2340 Ft² / 217 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $165 / $1,771
  • Bedrooms:4
  • Full Baths:2
  • Maintenance:$15
  • Taxes:$4,996
  • Year Built:1992
  • Listing Date:November 3, 2013
  • Sold Date: December 16, 2013
  • Days On Market:42

Description

BEAUTIFULLY UPDATED 4 BEDROOMS 2 BATHS. NEWER ROOF, KITCHEN, BATHROOMS, FLOORING, AND APPLIANCES. CORNER LOT POOL HOME. GREAT QUITE NEIGHBORHOOD OF NORTH SPRINGS, CLOSE TO SHOPPING CENTERS, SAWGRASS EXPRESS WAY AND GREAT SCHOOL! A MUST SEE! THIS HOME WILL NOT LAST!

Features

• Floor:Hardwood, Wood
  • Interior Feature:BedroomOnMainLevel, EntranceFoyer, FrenchDoorsAtriumDoors, FirstFloorEntry, Other, Pantry, SplitBedrooms, VaultedCeilings, WalkInClosets
  • Exterior Feature:Deck, EnclosedPorch, Fence, StormSecurityShutters

Similar Properties

12300 Nw 77th Mnr
Parkland, FL 33076
  • MLS# A12008507
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 3,064 sqft
  • $336 / sqft
$1,029,900
10684 Nw 64th Ct
Parkland, FL 33076
  • MLS# A12016760
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,389 sqft
  • $352 / sqft
$840,000
9836 Nw 48th Ct
Coral Springs, FL 33076
  • MLS# A11996125
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,578 sqft
  • $330 / sqft
$850,000
10870 Windward St
Parkland, FL 33076
  • MLS# A12009180
  • 4 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 3,056 sqft
  • $357 / sqft
$1,090,000
12438 Nw 57th Ct
Coral Springs, FL 33076
  • MLS# A12007347
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,216 sqft
  • $361 / sqft
$799,900
11174 Nw 72nd Pl
Parkland, FL 33076
  • MLS# A11976078
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,340 sqft
  • $534 / sqft
$1,249,000
7925 Nw 110th Dr
Parkland, FL 33076
  • MLS# A12006453
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,554 sqft
  • $403 / sqft
$1,029,000
10420 Nw 49th Pl
Coral Springs, FL 33076
  • MLS# A12015413
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,298 sqft
  • $381 / sqft
$875,000