Highland Manor Sec 5 4 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, North Miami Beach, FL 33162

$175,000

Details

• MLS Number:A1852803
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $183,000
  • Sold Price: $175,000
  • Living Area: 2535 Ft² / 236 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $69 / $743
  • Bedrooms:4
  • Full Baths:2
  • Taxes:$3,636
  • Year Built:1957
  • Listing Date:October 7, 2013
  • Sold Date: December 9, 2013
  • Days On Market:62

Description

A beautiful home 4/2 bigger than tax roll. Great potential. Suitable for investors due to great income as well as a large family in need of in law quarters. Split bedroom plan. New roof, freshly painted interior and exterior, new carpet floor, plenty of c losets. A/C central unit will be installed. Fully fenced. Close to mayor highway & shopping areas. Ready to move in. Not a Short Sale or REO.DU letter required & cash offer proof of funds.

Features

• Floor:Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
  • Interior Feature:BedroomOnMainLevel, FamilyDiningRoom, FirstFloorEntry, LivingDiningRoom
  • Exterior Feature:Fence, FruitTrees

Similar Properties

565 Ne 160th Ter
Miami, FL 33162
  • MLS# A12001786
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,629 sqft
  • $384 / sqft
$624,995
1401 Ne 152nd St
North Miami Beach, FL 33162
  • MLS# A11939387
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,300 sqft
  • $407 / sqft
$529,000
1560 Ne 154th St
North Miami Beach, FL 33162
  • MLS# A12017380
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 900 sqft
  • $528 / sqft
$475,000
111 Ne 175th St
North Miami Beach, FL 33162
  • MLS# A11928004
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,968 sqft
  • $325 / sqft
$640,000

North Miami Beach, FL 33162
  • MLS# A12004888
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,100 sqft
  • $345 / sqft
$725,000
1379 Ne 177th St
North Miami Beach, FL 33162
  • MLS# A12014352
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,360 sqft
  • $430 / sqft
$585,000
18151 Ne 9th Ct
North Miami Beach, FL 33162
  • MLS# A11903020
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,242 sqft
  • $648 / sqft
$805,100
15700 Ne 15th Pl
North Miami Beach, FL 33162
  • MLS# A11960272
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,349 sqft
  • $371 / sqft
$500,000