College Heights 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Miami Shores, FL 33161

$311,000

Details

• MLS Number:A1806037
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $229,900
  • Sold Price: $311,000
  • Living Area: 1576 Ft² / 146 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $197 / $2,124
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Taxes:$4,031
  • Year Built:1940
  • Listing Date:June 25, 2013
  • Sold Date: September 26, 2013
  • Days On Market:92
  • Foreclosure:YES

Description

Renovated 3/2 with original hard wood floors through out the main living areas. There is a lovely fire place in the living room and the family room looks out at the garden. The bedrooms are across from each other for privacy and has a shared bathroom th at has been renovated and a split bedroom floor plan. House sits on a large lot on a quite culdesac street.

Similar Properties

1075 Ne 120th St
Biscayne Park, FL 33161
  • MLS# A12017931
  • 3 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 816 sqft
  • $1,219 / sqft
$995,000
295 Ne 150th St
Miami, FL 33161
  • MLS# A11906393
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,969 sqft
  • $406 / sqft
$799,999
11400 Ne 9th Ave
Biscayne Park, FL 33161
  • MLS# A12010814
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,761 sqft
  • $610 / sqft
$1,075,000
1010 Ne 138th St
North Miami, FL 33161
  • MLS# A11984437
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,466 sqft
  • $542 / sqft
$795,000
1565 Ne 141st St
North Miami, FL 33161
  • MLS# A11877969
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,729 sqft
  • $289 / sqft
$499,900
11144 Ne 8th Ct
Biscayne Park, FL 33161
  • MLS# A12020455
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,847 sqft
  • $866 / sqft
$1,600,000
936 Ne 128th St
North Miami, FL 33161
  • MLS# A12014716
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,623 sqft
  • $601 / sqft
$975,000
14441 S Biscayne River Rd
Miami, FL 33161
  • MLS# A12021832
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,640 sqft
  • $921 / sqft
$1,510,000