Emerald Hills 68 26 B 4 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Hollywood, FL 33021

$545,000

Details

• MLS Number:A1846001
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $589,000
  • Sold Price: $545,000
  • Living Area: 3286 Ft² / 305 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $166 / $1,785
  • Bedrooms:4
  • Full Baths:3
  • Taxes:$9,187
  • Year Built:1972
  • Listing Date:September 22, 2013
  • Sold Date: January 14, 2014
  • Days On Market:113

Description

SPECTACULAR,OPEN FLOOR-PLAN, S/F HOME. OVERSIZED LOT;QUIET LOCATION IN EMERALD HILLS.OPEN KITCHEN BOASTS PLENTY OF CABINET SPACE,ROOM FOR LARGE TABLE,AND A FABULOUS ISLAND/COUNTER ON ONE SIDE WITH STATE OF THE ART QUARTZ COUNTERTOP!MASTER SUITE IS A DREAM ,WITH AN EN-SUITE BATH THAT WILL TRANSPORT YOU THE MOST EXCLUSIVE RESORT.2 CENTRAL A/Cs AND 2 WATER HEATERS;PLENTY OF ROOM IN THE BACKYARD FOR WHOEVER WANTS TO RUN AND PLAY;FLOORING IS EXCLUSIVE AYRES TILE. AS PER BCPA TOTAL SQ.FT IS 3857; ADJ S.F IS 3286

Features

• Floor:Tile
  • Interior Feature:BuiltInFeatures, FirstFloorEntry, MainLevelPrimary, SittingAreaInPrimary, SplitBedrooms
  • Exterior Feature:SecurityHighImpactDoors, Patio

Similar Properties

3641 N 55th Ave
Hollywood, FL 33021
  • MLS# A12022465
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,785 sqft
  • $538 / sqft
$1,499,000
1911 N 53rd Ave
Hollywood, FL 33021
  • MLS# A12003418
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
$850,000
30 Cedar Rd
Hollywood, FL 33021
  • MLS# A12020782
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,985 sqft
  • $315 / sqft
$624,900
1315 N 47th Ave
Hollywood, FL 33021
  • MLS# A11938691
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,285 sqft
  • $405 / sqft
$925,999
4566 Ficus St
Hollywood, FL 33021
  • MLS# A11970307
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,152 sqft
  • $453 / sqft
$975,000
5832 Polk St
Hollywood, FL 33021
  • MLS# A12015448
  • 4 beds
  • 5 baths
  • 1,166 sqft
  • $334 / sqft
$390,000
4301 Sanders St
Hollywood, FL 33021
  • MLS# A12019882
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 3,583 sqft
  • $726 / sqft
$2,600,000
3540 N Park Rd
Hollywood, FL 33021
  • MLS# A12009839
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,839 sqft
  • $511 / sqft
$1,450,000