Boulevard Heights 2 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Pembroke Pines, FL 33024

$190,000

Details

• MLS Number:A1874915
  • List Price: $194,900
  • Sold Price: $190,000
  • Living Area: 1872 Ft² / 174 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $101 / $1,092
  • Bedrooms:2
  • Full Baths:2
  • Taxes:$1,566
  • Year Built:1959
  • Listing Date:November 27, 2013
  • Sold Date: December 12, 2013
  • Days On Market:15

Description

Beautifull Original 2 bad 2 bath, oversized 2 car garage, Terrazo flooring throughout, Florida room can be easily converted into a large 3/2, home is on a corner lot with nice curb appeal, No age restriction, NO HOA or Condo association,investors friendly or first time buyer, everything in good working condition, AC is only 2 years old. Home is ready to move in or renovate as desired.

Features

• Floor:Terrazzo
  • Interior Feature:BedroomOnMainLevel, EntranceFoyer
  • Exterior Feature:Other

Similar Properties

7131 Park St
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11992765
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 890 sqft
  • $478 / sqft
$425,000
7860 Nw 10th St
Pembroke Pines, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12015396
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,154 sqft
  • $425 / sqft
$489,900
750 N Douglas Rd
Pembroke Pines, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12006096
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,271 sqft
  • $315 / sqft
$400,000
6123 Call St
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12014184
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,080 sqft
  • $296 / sqft
$320,000
1210 N 71st Ave
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11980431
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,012 sqft
  • $415 / sqft
$420,000
6831 Greene St
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11983772
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 884 sqft
  • $452 / sqft
$400,000
1101 Nw 86th Ter
Pembroke Pines, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11979330
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,436 sqft
  • $348 / sqft
$499,999
410 N 74th Ave
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11941318
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,143 sqft
  • $463 / sqft
$529,000