Kensington 146 39 B 4 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Coral Springs, FL 33076

$437,000

Details

• MLS Number:A1781437
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $462,000
  • Sold Price: $437,000
  • Living Area: 2569 Ft² / 239 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $170 / $1,831
  • Bedrooms:4
  • Full Baths:3
  • Maintenance:$50
  • Taxes:$5,586
  • Year Built:1994
  • Listing Date:May 1, 2013
  • Sold Date: January 1, 2014
  • Days On Market:244
  • Short Sale:YES

Description

Beautiful home located in a quiet community. Many upgrades including appliances and kitchen. House has a generater and propane in backyard. High ceilings and beautiful backyard with pool make this home a Must See!!! Needs a little TLC...house can start to be shown on Sunday June 2.

Features

• Floor:Tile
  • Interior Feature:BedroomOnMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry, VaultedCeilings
  • Exterior Feature:Porch

Similar Properties

9836 Nw 48th Ct
Coral Springs, FL 33076
  • MLS# A11996125
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,578 sqft
  • $330 / sqft
$850,000
12300 Nw 77th Mnr
Parkland, FL 33076
  • MLS# A12008507
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 3,064 sqft
  • $336 / sqft
$1,029,900
10870 Windward St
Parkland, FL 33076
  • MLS# A12009180
  • 4 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 3,056 sqft
  • $357 / sqft
$1,090,000
12438 Nw 57th Ct
Coral Springs, FL 33076
  • MLS# A12007347
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,216 sqft
  • $361 / sqft
$799,900
11174 Nw 72nd Pl
Parkland, FL 33076
  • MLS# A11976078
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,340 sqft
  • $534 / sqft
$1,249,000
7925 Nw 110th Dr
Parkland, FL 33076
  • MLS# A12006453
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,554 sqft
  • $403 / sqft
$1,029,000
10420 Nw 49th Pl
Coral Springs, FL 33076
  • MLS# A12015413
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,298 sqft
  • $381 / sqft
$875,000
9575 Magnus Terrace
Parkland, FL 33076
  • MLS# A12015164
  • 4 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 3,613 sqft
  • $330 / sqft
$1,193,906