Altos Del Mar No 4 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Surfside, FL 33154

$500,000

Details

• MLS Number:A1880866
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $520,000
  • Sold Price: $500,000
  • Living Area: 1647 Ft² / 153 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $304 / $3,268
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Taxes:$2,392
  • Year Built:1948
  • Listing Date:December 12, 2013
  • Sold Date: January 31, 2014
  • Days On Market:49

Description

This is a Single-Family Home with 3 beds, 2 baths, and approximately 1,669 square feet. The property has a lot size of 5,600 sq ft and was built in 1948. Walking distance to the beach in great neighborhood setting. Owners and renters are members of the S urfside Community Center which provides pool, ocean access and meeting rooms. Walking distance to Publix Supermarket and Ocean.

Features

• Floor:Hardwood, Tile, Wood
  • Interior Feature:FrenchDoorsAtriumDoors, MainLevelPrimary
  • Exterior Feature:Fence, Porch, Patio

Similar Properties

9048 Dickens Ave
Surfside, FL 33154
  • MLS# A11968323
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
$2,200,000
9264 Byron Ave
Surfside, FL 33154
  • MLS# A12005166
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,485 sqft
  • $1,211 / sqft
$1,799,000
8927 Hawthorne Ave
Surfside, FL 33154
  • MLS# A11979267
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,447 sqft
  • $1,140 / sqft
$1,650,000
9205 Byron Ave
Surfside, FL 33154
  • MLS# A12006049
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 3,016 sqft
  • $1,227 / sqft
$3,700,000
8826 Emerson Ave
Surfside, FL 33154
  • MLS# A11904703
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,355 sqft
  • $1,107 / sqft
$1,500,000
9516 Byron Ave
Surfside, FL 33154
  • MLS# A12004998
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,705 sqft
  • $879 / sqft
$1,499,500
9448 Abbott Ave
Surfside, FL 33154
  • MLS# A11951437
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
$2,478,000
8918 Harding Ave
Surfside, FL 33154
  • MLS# A11940990
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,327 sqft
  • $1,281 / sqft
$1,700,000