Martin Suburban Acres 7 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Pinecrest, FL 33156

$3,284,375

Details

• MLS Number:A1830997
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $3,595,000
  • Sold Price: $3,284,375
  • Living Area: 7455 Ft² / 693 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $441 / $4,742
  • Bedrooms:7
  • Full Baths:6
  • Half Baths:1
  • Taxes:$34,249
  • Year Built:2001
  • Listing Date:August 20, 2013
  • Sold Date: March 3, 2014
  • Days On Market:194

Description

Home of distinction on most prestigious street in Pinecrest! Stunning 7/6.5 richly appointed gated residence exudes sleek lines & style w/meticulously handcrafted detail. High ceilings, impact windows, French doors, & wood floors bathe the indoors with na tural light. Gourmet kitchen w/island & breakfast area overlooks serene 40,075 lot. Amenities include 700 btl wine cellar, fireplace, possible 2nd master on first floor! Spacious covered patio & pool w/summer kitchen. See attachments.

Features

• Equipment Appliances:Intercom
  • Floor:Carpet, Hardwood, Wood
  • Interior Feature:Bidet, BuiltInFeatures, BedroomOnMainLevel, BreakfastArea, DiningArea, SeparateFormalDiningRoom, DualSinks, EntranceFoyer, EatInKitchen, FrenchDoorsAtriumDoors, Fireplace, HighCeilings, JettedTub, KitchenIsland, SittingAreaInPrimary, Skylights, SeparateShower, UpperLevelPrimary
  • Exterior Feature:Barbecue, Fence, FruitTrees, Lighting, OutdoorGrill, Patio

Similar Properties

680 Destacada Ave
Coral Gables, FL 33156
  • MLS# A11906961
  • 7 beds
  • 6 baths
  • 5,616 sqft
  • $1,059 / sqft
$5,950,000
12100 Sw 79th Ave
Pinecrest, FL 33156
  • MLS# A11873273
  • 7 beds
  • 7 baths
  • 5,126 sqft
  • $1,268 / sqft
$6,500,000
7480 Sw 100th St
Pinecrest, FL 33156
  • MLS# A12012676
  • 7 beds
  • 8 baths
  • 9,912 sqft
  • $575 / sqft
$5,695,000
650 Lugo Ave
Coral Gables, FL 33156
  • MLS# A11975789
  • 7 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 9,287 sqft
  • $3,015 / sqft
$28,000,000
6290 Sw 130th Ter
Pinecrest, FL 33156
  • MLS# A11976980
  • 7 beds
  • 8 baths
  • 7,028 sqft
  • $782 / sqft
$5,499,000
8800 Sw 57 Ave
Pinecrest, FL 33156
  • MLS# A11922742
  • 7 beds
  • 7 baths
  • 7,384 sqft
  • $846 / sqft
$6,245,000
7725 Sw 114th St
Pinecrest, FL 33156
  • MLS# A11946151
  • 7 beds
  • 8 baths
  • 6,846 sqft
  • $1,311 / sqft
$8,975,000
7218 Sw 102nd St
Pinecrest, FL 33156
  • MLS# A11939382
  • 7 beds
  • 8 baths
  • 6,541 sqft
  • $1,108 / sqft
$7,250,000