Whistling Pines Creek 4 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, North Miami, FL 33162

$251,000

Details

• MLS Number:A1804825
  • List Price: $251,000
  • Sold Price: $251,000
  • Living Area: 2436 Ft² / 226 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $103 / $1,109
  • Bedrooms:4
  • Full Baths:3
  • Taxes:$4,162
  • Year Built:2007
  • Listing Date:June 22, 2013
  • Sold Date: March 6, 2014
  • Days On Market:256
  • Short Sale:YES

Description

Approved Short Sale for 251K!!!! Title work Completed!!!!Looking for Quick Closing Cash Buyer, Cash investors welcome, call for showing. Beautiful house, fenced driveway. All offers contingent upon Seller's Lenders approval. Pre-Qualification letter or Pr oof of Funds for cash offers required. Showings by appointment ONLY. Email listing agent. 24 hours in advance per owners request.

Features

• Floor:Tile
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry, UpperLevelMaster, WalkInClosets
  • Exterior Feature:

Similar Properties

870 Ne 182nd St
North Miami Beach, FL 33162
  • MLS# A12022105
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,887 sqft
  • $440 / sqft
$829,999
111 Ne 175th St
North Miami Beach, FL 33162
  • MLS# A11928004
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,968 sqft
  • $325 / sqft
$640,000
565 Ne 160th Ter
Miami, FL 33162
  • MLS# A12001786
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,629 sqft
  • $384 / sqft
$624,995
1401 Ne 152nd St
North Miami Beach, FL 33162
  • MLS# A11939387
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,300 sqft
  • $407 / sqft
$529,000

North Miami Beach, FL 33162
  • MLS# A12004888
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,100 sqft
  • $345 / sqft
$725,000
1379 Ne 177th St
North Miami Beach, FL 33162
  • MLS# A12014352
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,360 sqft
  • $430 / sqft
$585,000
18151 Ne 9th Ct
North Miami Beach, FL 33162
  • MLS# A11903020
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,242 sqft
  • $648 / sqft
$805,100
15700 Ne 15th Pl
North Miami Beach, FL 33162
  • MLS# A11960272
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,349 sqft
  • $371 / sqft
$500,000