Boulevard Heights 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Pembroke Pines, FL 33024

$197,750

Details

• MLS Number:A1878079
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $219,900
  • Sold Price: $197,750
  • Living Area: 1120 Ft² / 104 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $177 / $1,901
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Taxes:$1,689
  • Year Built:1967
  • Waterfront:YES
  • Listing Date:December 6, 2013
  • Sold Date: February 13, 2014
  • Days On Market:68

Description

REMODELED HOME INCLUDES UPGRADED ELECTRICAL, PLUMBING, TANKLESS WATER HEATER, CERAMIC & BAMBOO FLOORS, CROWN MOLDING, GRANITE COUNTERTOPS, STAINLESS APPLIANCES, NEWER ROOF & A/C, STAMPED CONCRETE DRIVEWAY, LUSH LANSCAPING, BIG BACK YARD/PATIO, NEWLY PAINT ED, STONE BORDERS AROUND WINDOWS, HURRICANE SHUTTERS. TAX RECORDS INDICATE 2/1. GARAGE WAS CONVERTED TO MAKE HOME 3/2. CURRENTLY HAS MONTH-TO-MONTH RENTER. BRING ALL SOLID OFFERS. THIS ONE WON'T LAST.

Features

• Floor:CeramicTile, Hardwood, Wood
  • Interior Feature:BedroomOnMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry, Pantry
  • Exterior Feature:Fence, FruitTrees, Lighting, Porch, Patio, Shed, StormSecurityShutters
  • Waterfront:CanalFront

Similar Properties

7440 Fillmore St
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11912550
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,277 sqft
  • $442 / sqft
$564,730
3177 Nw 75th Way
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12016710
  • 3 beds
  • 1 bath
$540,000
821 N 73rd Ter
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11958642
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,370 sqft
  • $391 / sqft
$535,000
6880 Scott St
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12011278
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,824 sqft
  • $287 / sqft
$524,000
6450 Mckinley St
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11985518
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,144 sqft
  • $444 / sqft
$508,000
6442 Oak St
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12003860
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
$555,000
8600 Taft St
Pembroke Pines, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11944405
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 897 sqft
  • $591 / sqft
$529,900
8771 Nw 15th Ct
Pembroke Pines, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12000014
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,430 sqft
  • $420 / sqft
$599,999