Mansionette Homes 4 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, North Miami, FL 33168

$160,000

Details

• MLS Number:A1875085
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $185,000
  • Sold Price: $160,000
  • Living Area: 1862 Ft² / 173 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $86 / $925
  • Bedrooms:4
  • Full Baths:3
  • Taxes:$1,009
  • Year Built:1952
  • Listing Date:November 27, 2013
  • Sold Date: March 13, 2014
  • Days On Market:105

Description

HUGE house available in a family oriented neighborhood!! Over 1,800 square feet**4 large bedrooms and 3 bathrooms**master bedroom has walk in closet and its own bath**fourth bedroom also has its own bath--which can be used as rented space for extra income **big backyard with mango, avocado and sugar cane trees. Regular sale that can close quickly, right in time for Christmas.

Features

• Floor:Tile
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, LivingDiningRoom, SplitBedrooms, WalkInClosets
  • Exterior Feature:Awnings, Fence, FruitTrees, Lighting, Shed

Similar Properties

12680 N Miami Ave
North Miami, FL 33168
  • MLS# A12006415
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,724 sqft
  • $376 / sqft
$649,000

Miami, FL 33168
  • MLS# A12011897
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,135 sqft
  • $372 / sqft
$795,000
730 Nw 138th St
Miami, FL 33168
  • MLS# A12007614
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,724 sqft
  • $339 / sqft
$585,000
315 Nw 127th St
North Miami, FL 33168
  • MLS# A11981761
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,714 sqft
  • $394 / sqft
$674,999
13645 Nw 3rd Ave
North Miami, FL 33168
  • MLS# A11997827
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,640 sqft
  • $348 / sqft
$570,000
13840 Nw 5th Ct
North Miami, FL 33168
  • MLS# A12007938
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,590 sqft
  • $370 / sqft
$589,000
12901 Nw Miami Ct
Miami, FL 33168
  • MLS# A11994406
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,496 sqft
  • $455 / sqft
$680,000

North Miami, FL 33168
  • MLS# A11998190
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,250 sqft
  • $512 / sqft
$640,000